KDSR [endoplasmic reticulum membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-428134
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
3-ketodihydrosphingosine reductase
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
KDSR, FVT1, SDR35C1
Chain
signal peptide:1-25, chain:26-332
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0002060193
11730180_s_at
11730181_s_at
11751627_a_at
1558279_3p_a_at
1558279_a_at
16855684
202419_at
229850_at
2531
36120_at
3673
3811451
3811456
3811457
3811460
3811461
3811462
3811463
3811464
3811465
3811466
3811469
3811471
3811476
3811481
3811482
3811485
3811486
3811488
3811489
3811493
3811494
44592_at
44884
56732_at
8023656
80607_i_at
80610_r_at
A0A024R292
A0A2R8Y7U3
A0A2R8YF70
A_23_P27367
A_23_P38770
A_32_P515088
AAH08797
AAP35428
AC021803
AC036176
AK297670
AK312360
BAG35278
BAG60032
BC008797
BT006782
CAA45197
CAB003673
CCDS11982
CH471096
EAW63140
EAW63141
ENSG00000119537
ENSP00000312939
ENSP00000494352
ENST00000326575
ENST00000326575.9
ENST00000645214
ENST00000645214.2
EntrezGene:2531
EntrezGene:KDSR
FVT1
g4503816_3p_at
GE59896
GO:0003674
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005783
GO:0005789
GO:0006629
GO:0006665
GO:0006666
GO:0008150
GO:0009058
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0016491
GO:0030148
GO:0043226
GO:0044281
GO:0047560
GO:0055114
HGNC:4021
HPA044884
Hs.32250.0.A1_3p_at
Hs2.96343.1.S1_3p_x_at
ILMN_1764187
ILMN_2154052
ILMN_2154053
ILMN_3241164
IPR002347
IPR020904
IPR036291
K7EQS7
K7ERC8
KDSR
KDSR-201
KDSR-212
LRG_1196
MIM:136440
MIM:617526
NM_002035
NP_002026
PF00106
PH_hs_0004234
PR00080
PR00081
TC18000556.hg
TC18000953.hg
UPI000004C798
UPI00017A78E2
X63657
X63657_at
XM_017025690
XP_016881179
Inferred To
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
HMDB Protein