PIGW [endoplasmic reticulum membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-162693
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
PIG-W, phosphatidylinositol glycan, class W
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
PIGW
Chain
chain:1-504
Other Identifiers
0006760446
11732726_x_at
1558292_s_at
16833449
23499
284098
3719146
3719147
3719149
3719151
3719152
3719153
3719154
3719155
3719156
3719157
3719158
3719160
59323_r_at
8006634
A0A087WWS9
A_23_P379794
A_32_P167148
AB097818
AK094752
BAC04413
BAC77021
CCDS11313
ENSG00000275600
ENSG00000277161
ENSP00000480021
ENSP00000481144
ENSP00000482202
ENSP00000488033
ENST00000614443
ENST00000614443.1
ENST00000616581
ENST00000620233
ENST00000620233.1
ENST00000631508
EntrezGene:284098
EntrezGene:PIGW
GE510492
GO:0003674
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005783
GO:0005789
GO:0006464
GO:0006505
GO:0006506
GO:0006629
GO:0008150
GO:0008374
GO:0009058
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0016254
GO:0016740
GO:0016746
GO:0032216
GO:0043226
GO:0072659
HGNC:23213
HPA023499
Hs2.378885.1.S1_3p_s_at
ILMN_1743397
ILMN_2178186
IPR009447
MIM:610275
MIM:616025
NM_001346754
NM_001346755
NM_178517
NP_001333683
NP_001333684
NP_848612
PF06423
PH_hs_0018403
PIGW
PIGW-201
PIGW-202
PIGW-204
PIGW-206
TC17000437.hg
UPI00001984EA
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
HMDB Protein