ME2 [mitochondrial matrix]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-9012080
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ME2
Chain
transit peptide:1-18, chain:19-584
Other Identifiers
0006770079
11739452_a_at
11739453_a_at
16852331
1DO8
1EFK
1EFL
1GZ3
1GZ4
1PJ2
1PJ3
1PJ4
1PJL
1QR6
209397_at
210153_s_at
210154_at
36599_at
3788226
3788231
3788234
3788236
3788237
3788239
3788241
3788242
3788243
3788244
3788245
3788248
3788249
3788250
3788256
3788258
3788259
3788260
3788261
3788262
3788263
3788265
3788267
3788269
4200
8021208
8247
8880
A0A1W2PPH1
A0A1W2PPY2
A0A1W2PQ37
A0A1W2PQF8
A0A1W2PQH3
A0A1W2PQH4
A0A1W2PQT3
A0A1W2PQY8
A0A1W2PR68
A0A1W2PRH1
A0A1W2PRY9
A_23_P321261
A_24_P348090
AAA36197
AAH00147
AB045122
AC015864
AC087687
AJ294818
AK313391
BAB40980
BAG36189
BC000147
CAC14574
CCDS11948
CCDS54187
CH471096
EAW62980
ENSG00000082212
ENSP00000321070
ENSP00000372384
ENST00000321341
ENST00000321341.10
ENST00000382927
ENST00000382927.3
EntrezGene:4200
EntrezGene:ME2
g12652790_3p_at
g187299_3p_a_at
GE57978
GO:0003674
GO:0003824
GO:0004470
GO:0004471
GO:0004473
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005739
GO:0005759
GO:0006090
GO:0006091
GO:0006099
GO:0006108
GO:0008150
GO:0008152
GO:0008948
GO:0009055
GO:0016491
GO:0016829
GO:0022900
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0044281
GO:0046872
GO:0051287
GO:0055114
GO:1902031
HGNC:6984
HPA008247
HPA008880
ILMN_1675186
ILMN_2048636
IPR001891
IPR012301
IPR012302
IPR015884
IPR036291
IPR037062
M55905
M55905_at
ME2
ME2-201
ME2-202
MIM:154270
NM_001168335
NM_002396
NP_001161807
NP_002387
PF00390
PF03949
PH_hs_0004315
PR00072
SM00919
SM01274
TC18000180.hg
UPI000006CFF3
UPI000012EBAA
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
HMDB Protein