ISCA2 [mitochondrial matrix]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5691207
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Iron-sulfur cluster assembly 2 homolog, mitochondrial, ISCA2_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ISCA2, HBLD1
Chain
transit peptide:1-8, chain:9-154
Other Identifiers
0000130497
11720636_s_at
122961
16786460
226007_at
30492
3544143
3544145
3544147
3544149
3544150
3544152
3544154
53993_at
7975705
A_14_P109283
A_14_P129152
A_23_P151746
AAH15771
AAH32893
AC005479
AK290728
BAF83417
BC015771
BC032893
BX248252
CAD62580
CCDS32122
CCDS61504
CH471061
EAW81180
ENSG00000165898
ENSP00000450523
ENSP00000452007
ENST00000554924
ENST00000554924.1
ENST00000556816
ENST00000556816.5
EntrezGene:122961
EntrezGene:ISCA2
GE79724
GO:0003674
GO:0005198
GO:0005506
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005739
GO:0005759
GO:0006790
GO:0008150
GO:0009058
GO:0016226
GO:0022607
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0044281
GO:0046872
GO:0051186
GO:0051536
GO:0051537
GO:0051539
GO:0051604
GO:0097428
GO:0106035
HGNC:19857
HPA030492
Hs.291079.0.A1_3p_at
ILMN_1789595
ILMN_2136635
IPR000361
IPR016092
IPR017870
IPR035903
ISCA2
ISCA2-202
ISCA2-204
J3QSS7
MIM:615317
MIM:616370
NM_001272007
NM_194279
NP_001258936
NP_919255
PF01521
TC14000458.hg
UPI00001C1F73
UPI00021CF18F
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
HMDB Protein
Interactors (1)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:Q9H4P4 RNF41  1 0.696 5