ARID5B [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5423050
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
AT-rich interactive domain-containing protein 5B, ARI5B_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ARID5B, DESRT, MRF2
Chain
chain:1-1188
Other Identifiers
0003190364
11718926_a_at
11718927_a_at
11750222_a_at
15037
1558000_at
1558001_s_at
16705199
1IG6
212614_at
235404_at
2OEH
3248540
3248552
3248570
3248597
3248599
3248602
3248603
3248615
3248623
3248626
3248627
3248628
3248629
3248630
3248631
3248632
3248633
3248634
41690_at
51985_at
63081_at
7927732
84159
A0A2R8Y5F2
A_23_P97871
A_24_P170667
A_24_P944437
A_32_P18440
A_33_P3324980
AAA59870
AAH15120
AAH36831
AAH66345
AAI07801
AC067742
AK024803
AK296921
AL671972
ARID5B
ARID5B-201
ARID5B-202
BAB15012
BAG59475
BC015120
BC036831
BC066345
BC107800
BX537690
BX641020
CAD97814
CAE46013
CCDS31208
CCDS58082
ENSG00000150347
ENSP00000279873
ENSP00000308862
ENST00000279873
ENST00000279873.11
ENST00000309334
ENST00000309334.5
EntrezGene:84159
GE483249
GE56183
GO:0000122
GO:0000977
GO:0000981
GO:0001227
GO:0001822
GO:0001889
GO:0003674
GO:0003677
GO:0003700
GO:0003713
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0006355
GO:0006357
GO:0006807
GO:0007165
GO:0008584
GO:0008585
GO:0009791
GO:0010761
GO:0030154
GO:0030325
GO:0035264
GO:0040007
GO:0040011
GO:0043226
GO:0044212
GO:0045444
GO:0045892
GO:0048008
GO:0048468
GO:0048644
GO:0048705
GO:0048856
GO:0048870
GO:0051091
GO:0060021
GO:0060325
GO:0060612
GO:0060613
GO:1903508
GO:1990830
HGNC:17362
HPA015037
Hs.12702.0.S1_3p_at
Hs.144269.0.A1_3p_at
Hs2.427627.1.S1_3p_s_at
ILMN_1721626
IPR001606
IPR030408
IPR036431
M73837
MIM:608538
NM_001244638
NM_032199
NP_001231567
NP_115575
PF01388
SM00501
SM01014
TC10000377.hg
TC10002092.hg
UPI00001606F0
UPI0000236D6F
XM_011540262
XM_024448230
XM_024448231
XP_011538564
XP_024303998
XP_024303999
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
PDB
Interactors (1)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:Q13547 HDAC1  2 0.649 5