N4GlycoAsn-PalmS WNT7A [plasma membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-XTR-3247833
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Xenopus tropicalis
Compartment
Synonyms
F6ZXY1
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Reference Genes
Other Identifiers
AAMC01117976
AAMC01117977
AAMC01117978
AAMC01117979
AAMC01117980
AAMC01117981
AAMC01117982
AAMC01117983
AAMC01117984
ENSXETG00000027611
ENSXETP00000057515
ENSXETT00000057515
GO:0003674
GO:0005102
GO:0005109
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0006464
GO:0006950
GO:0007165
GO:0007267
GO:0007275
GO:0008150
GO:0016055
GO:0030154
GO:0030182
GO:0045165
GO:0046330
GO:0048856
IPR005817
IPR013300
PF00110
PR01349
PR01891
SM00097
StrEns.9258.1.S1_at
UPI000206735C
wnt7a-201
XB-GENE-5901654
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
N4-glycosyl-L-asparagine at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-asparagine residue to an N4-glycosyl-L-asparagine.
Name
O-palmitoleyl-L-serine at 206 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
206
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-palmitoleyl-L-serine.