N4GlycoAsn-PalmS WNT7A

Stable Identifier
R-XTR-3247833
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Xenopus tropicalis
Compartment
Synonyms
F6ZXY1
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Other Identifiers
AAMC01117976
AAMC01117977
AAMC01117978
AAMC01117979
AAMC01117980
AAMC01117981
AAMC01117982
AAMC01117983
AAMC01117984
ENSXETG00000027611
ENSXETP00000057515
ENSXETT00000057515
GO:0003674
GO:0005102
GO:0005109
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0007165
GO:0007267
GO:0007275
GO:0008150
GO:0016055
GO:0030154
GO:0030182
GO:0045165
GO:0048856
IPR005817
IPR013300
PF00110
PR01349
PR01891
SM00097
StrEns.9258.1.S1_at
UPI000206735C
wnt7a-201
XB-GENE-5901654
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
N4-glycosyl-L-asparagine at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-asparagine residue to an N4-glycosyl-L-asparagine.
Name
O-palmitoleyl-L-serine at 206 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
206
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-palmitoleyl-L-serine.