KCNS1 [plasma membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-977512
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily S member 1, KCNS1_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
KCNS1
Chain
chain:1-526
Other Identifiers
0002450152
11737092_a_at
11737093_at
11750317_a_at
16919524
207366_at
3787
3907150
3907152
3907153
3907154
3907155
3907156
3907158
3907159
3907160
39849_at
8066475
A2RUL8
A_23_P321846
AAC13165
AAH75033
AAH75034
AAI32958
AAI32960
AAI44235
AF043473
AK289735
BAF82424
BC075033
BC075034
BC132957
BC132959
BC144234
CCDS13342
CH471077
EAW75880
ENSG00000124134
ENSP00000307694
ENSP00000445595
ENST00000306117
ENST00000306117.5
ENST00000537075
EntrezGene:3787
EntrezGene:KCNS1
g13492972_3p_at
GE54380
GO:0003674
GO:0005216
GO:0005244
GO:0005249
GO:0005251
GO:0005267
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005886
GO:0006810
GO:0006811
GO:0006813
GO:0008076
GO:0008150
GO:0015459
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0022607
GO:0022857
GO:0032991
GO:0034765
GO:0048471
GO:0051260
GO:0055085
GO:0065003
GO:0071805
GO:1902259
HGNC:6300
ILMN_1761903
IPR000210
IPR003131
IPR003968
IPR003971
IPR005821
IPR011333
IPR027359
IPR028325
KCNS1
KCNS1-201
KCNS1-202
MIM:602905
NM_001322799
NM_002251
NP_001309728
NP_002242
PF00520
PF02214
PH_hs_0006460
PR00169
PR01491
PR01494
SM00225
TC20000873.hg
UPI000012DCD1
XM_017027846
XP_016883335
Z93016
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO