TCTE3 [cilium]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5624885
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
TCTEX1D3
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
TCTE3, TCTEX1D3
Chain
chain:1-198
Other Identifiers
0004730114
11741850_at
1554400_at
1554401_a_at
17025958
2986128
2986129
2986130
2986131
2986132
2986134
2986135
2986136
50812_at
6991
8130927
A_23_P416732
A_32_P38283
A_32_P38286
AAI13640
AAN34631
AF519569
AL354892
BC113639
CCDS5310
CH471051
EAW47439
ENSG00000184786
ENSG00000275368
ENSP00000355736
ENSP00000478684
ENST00000366774
ENST00000366774.3
ENST00000610291
EntrezGene:6991
EntrezGene:TCTE3
GE504986
GO:0003674
GO:0003774
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005856
GO:0005874
GO:0016020
GO:0030286
GO:0032991
GO:0043226
HGNC:11695
Hs2.122232.1.S1_3p_s_at
ILMN_1722217
ILMN_1729016
IPR005334
IPR038586
MIM:186977
NM_174910
NP_777570
PF03645
PH_hs_0022053
PH_hs_0035396
TC06002337.hg
TCTE3
TCTE3-201
TCTE3-203
UPI0000061E54
XM_006715554
XM_011536093
XP_006715617
XP_011534395
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO