DGKD [plasma membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-426068
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Diacylglycerol kinase delta, DGKD_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
DGKD, KIAA0145
Chain
chain:1-1214
Other Identifiers
0005550040
0007040286
0007040398
00561+2.7.1.107
00564+2.7.1.107
04070+2.7.1.107
11721069_a_at
16892555
1R79
208072_s_at
2532895
2532896
2532907
2532908
2532910
2532928
2532929
2532931
2532932
2532933
2532936
2532937
2532938
2532942
2532943
2532946
2532947
2532949
2532950
2532951
2532952
2532954
2532956
2532957
2532959
2532961
2532962
2532964
2532966
2532970
2532971
2532973
2532978
2532979
27530
39044_s_at
3BQ7
49101
8049317
8527
A0A024R495
A_14_P123874
A_14_P128143
A_23_P210253
AAH06561
AB078966
BAA09766
BAA11134
BAC11809
BC006561
C9JY42
CCDS2504
CCDS46546
CH471063
D63479
D63479_s_at
D73409
DGKD
DGKD-201
DGKD-202
DGKD-219
DGKD-221
EAW71048
EAW71050
ENSG00000077044
ENSG00000280873
ENSP00000264057
ENSP00000386455
ENSP00000487220
ENSP00000487423
ENST00000264057
ENST00000264057.6
ENST00000409813
ENST00000409813.7
ENST00000628356
ENST00000628527
EntrezGene:8527
EntrezGene:DGKD
g4503310_3p_s_at
GE57275
GO:0000166
GO:0003674
GO:0003951
GO:0004143
GO:0005515
GO:0005524
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0005886
GO:0006629
GO:0006810
GO:0006897
GO:0006950
GO:0007165
GO:0007173
GO:0007205
GO:0007275
GO:0008150
GO:0008289
GO:0010033
GO:0015031
GO:0016020
GO:0016192
GO:0016301
GO:0016310
GO:0016740
GO:0019932
GO:0019992
GO:0022607
GO:0030168
GO:0035556
GO:0042803
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0046339
GO:0046486
GO:0046834
GO:0046872
GO:0046982
GO:0048856
GO:0051260
GO:0065003
H7C0L1
HGNC:2851
HPA027530
HPA049101
ILMN_1655664
ILMN_1735301
ILMN_1765326
IPR000756
IPR001206
IPR001660
IPR001849
IPR002219
IPR011993
IPR013761
IPR016064
IPR017438
IPR037606
IPR037607
MIM:601826
NM_003648
NM_152879
NP_003639
NP_690618
PF00130
PF00169
PF00609
PF00781
PF07647
PH_hs_0006340
SM00045
SM00046
SM00109
SM00233
SM00454
TC02001419.hg
UPI000013D4AF
UPI00001603DF
XM_005246107
XM_005246108
XM_011512028
XM_011512029
XM_011512030
XM_011512031
XM_011512032
XM_011512033
XM_011512035
XM_011512039
XM_017005138
XM_017005139
XM_017005140
XM_024453189
XP_005246164
XP_005246165
XP_011510330
XP_011510331
XP_011510332
XP_011510333
XP_011510334
XP_011510335
XP_011510337
XP_011510341
XP_016860627
XP_016860628
XP_016860629
XP_024308957
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
HMDB Protein
PDB
Interactors (1)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:O75923 DYSF  1 0.543 3