TRIO [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-2980605
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Triple functional domain protein ecNumber2.7.11.1/ecNumber, TRIO_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
TRIO
Chain
chain:1-3097
Other Identifiers
0005720348
04150+2.7.11.1
04151+2.7.11.1
04714+2.7.11.1
04926+2.7.11.1
05163+2.7.11.1
05165+2.7.11.1
05170+2.7.11.1
11724260_a_at
11724261_a_at
11724262_s_at
11744590_a_at
11761938_a_at
16983286
1NTY
208178_x_at
209010_s_at
209011_at
209012_at
209013_x_at
2802399
2802400
2802451
2802454
2802455
2802461
2802467
2802472
2802477
2802484
2802491
2802496
2802504
2802505
2802506
2802507
2802510
2802511
2802512
2802514
2802516
2802517
2802518
2802519
2802521
2802523
2802524
2802526
2802527
2802529
2802531
2802534
2802535
2802538
2802541
2802545
2802546
2802563
2802582
2802583
2802584
2802589
2802590
2802596
2802597
2802598
2802600
2802604
2802606
2802609
2802610
2802612
2802614
2802617
2802618
2802619
2802620
2802621
2802622
2802624
2802625
2802629
2802631
2802635
2802637
2802638
2802647
2802650
2802653
2802655
2802656
2802657
2802658
2802659
2NZ8
40581_at
40792_s_at
64664
7204
8104506
8157
A0A087X139
A0A1W2PRD7
A_23_P425880
A_24_P42603
A_24_P913431
A_33_P3415500
AAC34245
AAC43042
AAH17268
AAH35585
AB209754
AC010419
AC016549
AC016654
AC016656
AC026456
AF091395
AK131423
BAD18570
BAD92991
BC017268
BC035585
CCDS3883
CH471102
E7EPJ7
E7EWP2
EAX08047
EAX08048
ENSG00000038382
ENSP00000339291
ENSP00000339299
ENST00000344135
ENST00000344135.5
ENST00000344204
ENST00000344204.8
EntrezGene:7204
F5H228
g3644047_3p_a_at
GE54768
GO:0000166
GO:0003674
GO:0004672
GO:0004674
GO:0005085
GO:0005089
GO:0005515
GO:0005524
GO:0005575
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0006464
GO:0006468
GO:0007165
GO:0007185
GO:0007186
GO:0016301
GO:0016310
GO:0016740
GO:0035023
GO:0043065
GO:0043167
GO:0045599
GO:0051056
HGNC:12303
HPA008157
HPA064664
Hs.171957.1.A1_3p_a_at
Hs.171957.1.A3_3p_at
Hs.171957.1.A4_3p_at
ILMN_1657521
ILMN_1805792
IPR000219
IPR000719
IPR001251
IPR001452
IPR001849
IPR002017
IPR003598
IPR003599
IPR007110
IPR008271
IPR011009
IPR011993
IPR013098
IPR013783
IPR018159
IPR028570
IPR035899
IPR036028
IPR036179
IPR036865
MIM:601893
MIM:617061
NM_007118
NP_009049
NR_134469
PF00018
PF00069
PF00169
PF00435
PF00621
PF00650
PF07679
PF16609
PH_hs_0017511
SM00150
SM00220
SM00233
SM00325
SM00326
SM00408
SM00409
SM00516
TC05000083.hg
TC05002283.hg
TRIO
TRIO-201
TRIO-202
U42390
U42390_at
UPI000034ECE6
UPI000035E7C8
XM_011514107
XM_011514108
XM_011514109
XM_011514110
XM_017009801
XM_017009802
XM_017009803
XP_011512409
XP_011512410
XP_011512411
XP_011512412
XP_016865290
XP_016865291
XP_016865292
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
HMDB Protein
PDB
Interactors (1)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:Q9NV70 EXOC1  2 0.553 2