ESCO1 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-2466401
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
N-acetyltransferase ESCO1, Establishment of cohesion 1 homolog 1, EFO1
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ESCO1, EFO1, KIAA1911
Chain
chain:1-840
Other Identifiers
0006420037
114799
11725202_s_at
11725203_a_at
16854185
226866_at
235216_at
235645_at
3344069
3372792
3800780
3800781
3800782
3800783
3800784
3800785
3800786
3800787
3800788
3800789
3800790
3800791
3800792
3800793
3800794
3800795
3800796
3800797
3800798
3800799
3800800
3800804
42497
4MXE
5T53
76474_at
8022473
81019_at
A0A024RC19
A0A0C4DH04
A_23_P317347
A_32_P223319
AAH36943
AAH89426
AB067498
ACA05989
ACA05990
AK090579
AL832041
AL834200
BAB67804
BAC03483
BC036943
BC089426
BK001617
CAH10584
CAH10682
CCDS32800
CH471088
DAA02068
EAX01127
EAX01128
EAX01129
EF444976
ENSG00000141446
ENSP00000269214
ENSP00000372763
ENST00000269214
ENST00000269214.9
ENST00000383276
ENST00000383276.1
EntrezGene:114799
EntrezGene:ESCO1
ESCO1
ESCO1-201
ESCO1-202
GE480294
GO:0000785
GO:0003674
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005694
GO:0006275
GO:0006464
GO:0007049
GO:0007059
GO:0007062
GO:0008080
GO:0008150
GO:0008270
GO:0009058
GO:0016407
GO:0016740
GO:0016746
GO:0018394
GO:0034421
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0046872
GO:0051276
GO:0061733
HGNC:24645
HPA042497
Hs.114658.0.A1_3p_at
Hs.114658.1.S1_3p_at
Hs.290931.0.A1_3p_at
ILMN_1682233
IPR026656
IPR028005
IPR028009
MIM:609674
NM_052911
NP_443143
PF13878
PF13880
PH_hs_0015077
TC18000401.hg
UPI00001C1FF4
UPI00005A70BD
XM_011525798
XM_011525799
XP_011524100
XP_011524101
XR_001753137
XR_001753138
Participant Of
hasMember
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
HMDB Protein
PDB