ARHGAP39 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-200631
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
KIAA1688 protein
ARHGAP39 [cytosol] icon
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ARHGAP39, KIAA1688
Chain
initiator methionine:1, chain:2-1083
Other Identifiers
11721594_a_at
11721595_a_at
17082829
227876_at
3158837
3158838
3158839
3158840
3158841
3158842
3158843
3158844
3158845
3158846
3158848
3158849
3158850
3158851
3158852
3158853
3158854
3158855
3158856
3158857
3158858
3158859
3158867
3158872
3158873
3158881
3158887
3158892
3158893
44491
56836_at
80728
8153876
A_23_P424878
AB051475
AC084125
AK303851
ARHGAP39
ARHGAP39-201
ARHGAP39-202
BAB21779
BAG64793
CCDS34971
CCDS78374
ENSG00000147799
ENSP00000276826
ENSP00000366522
ENST00000276826
ENST00000276826.5
ENST00000377307
ENST00000377307.6
EntrezGene:80728
EntrezGene:ARHGAP39
GE901955
GO:0003674
GO:0005096
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0005856
GO:0007165
GO:0008150
GO:0030234
GO:0043226
GO:0043547
GO:0051056
GO:0098978
GO:0099173
HGNC:29351
HPA044491
Hs.105685.0.S1_3p_at
ILMN_1784436
IPR000198
IPR000857
IPR001202
IPR008936
IPR036020
IPR038185
MIM:615880
NM_001308207
NM_001308208
NM_025251
NP_001295136
NP_001295137
NP_079527
PF00620
PF00784
PH_hs_0026852
SM00139
SM00324
SM00456
TC08001757.hg
TC08001758.hg
UPI000012DDC2
UPI000021015B
XM_011517308
XM_011517309
XM_011517312
XM_017013870
XP_011515610
XP_011515611
XP_011515614
XP_016869359
Participant Of
hasMember
Inferred To
Cite Us!