S-farn-GNGT1 [photoreceptor disc membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-DRE-2530520
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Danio rerio
Compartment
Synonyms
Q6PBN9
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
1094154
1094155
13070487
13070497
13278026
13282124
335656
A_15_P110628
A_15_P392990
A_15_P422030
AAH59639
BC059639
BX323007
BX537314
CAK04852
CJ013202
CUST_24335_PI428451953
Dr.12802.1.A1_at
Dr.9835.1.S1_at
DRER06393
DRER38066
ENSDARG00000035798
ENSDARG00000116914
ENSDARP00000051949
ENSDARP00000120974
ENSDARP00000154336
ENSDART00000051950
ENSDART00000051950_1
ENSDART00000051950_2
ENSDART00000139083
ENSDART00000185912
EntrezGene:335656
EntrezGene:gngt1
gngt1
gngt1-201
gngt1-202
gngt1-203
GO:0003674
GO:0003924
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005834
GO:0005886
GO:0007165
GO:0007186
GO:0008150
GO:0016020
GO:0031680
GO:0031681
GO:0032991
GT_Spec_NM_199967.1_323795
IPR001770
IPR015898
IPR036284
LOLS10950
MADDr01014510
NM_199967
NP_956261
OTTDART00000023454
OTTDART00000023456
PF00631
PR00321
SM00224
SM01224
UPI00001D94DB
XM_678736
XM_702151
ZDB-GENE-030131-7596
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
S-farnesyl-L-cysteine (farnesyl group) at unknown position
Modification
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-cysteine residue to S-farnesyl-L-cysteine.
Cross References
RefSeq