HIST1H2BC [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-CFA-181906
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Canis familiaris
Compartment
Synonyms
H9GWB1
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Other Identifiers
100856099
100856116
100856186
106558265
478743
488267
608682
611465
611482
AAEX03017607
AAEX03017613
CfaAffx.791.1.S1_s_at
ENSCAFG00000028899
ENSCAFG00000029200
ENSCAFG00000030570
ENSCAFG00000031484
ENSCAFG00000031494
ENSCAFP00000016675
ENSCAFP00000036635
ENSCAFP00000040042
ENSCAFP00000040141
ENSCAFP00000042942
ENSCAFT00000018007
ENSCAFT00000043339
ENSCAFT00000043487
ENSCAFT00000046376
ENSCAFT00000047896
EntrezGene:100856099
EntrezGene:100856116
EntrezGene:100856186
EntrezGene:106558265
EntrezGene:478743
EntrezGene:488267
EntrezGene:608682
EntrezGene:611465
EntrezGene:611482
GO:0000786
GO:0003674
GO:0003677
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005694
GO:0006334
GO:0008150
GO:0022607
GO:0032991
GO:0043226
GO:0046982
GO:0051276
GO:0065003
IPR000558
IPR007125
IPR009072
LOC100856099
LOC100856116
LOC100856186
LOC106558265
LOC478743
LOC488267
LOC608682
LOC611465
LOC611482
PF00125
PR00621
SM00427
UPI0000000C24
XM_003640157
XM_003640161
XM_005640108
XM_005640109
XM_005640110
XM_005642382
XM_005642383
XM_535910
XM_854475
XP_003640205
XP_003640206
XP_003640209
XP_005640165
XP_005640166
XP_005640167
XP_005642439
XP_005642440
XP_013966111
XP_022270325
XP_022272361
XP_022272362
XP_022272363
XP_535910
XP_545389
XP_854227
XP_854244
XP_859568
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From