phospho-p-S1387,S1423,S1524,S1547-BRCA1

Stable Identifier
R-XTR-75234-2
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Xenopus tropicalis
Compartment
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Other Identifiers
733513
AAMC01013927
AAMC01013928
AAMC01013929
AAMC01013930
AAMC01013931
AAMC01013932
AAMC01013933
AAMC01013934
AAMC01013935
AAMC01013936
brca1
brca1-201
ENSXETG00000024564
ENSXETP00000021462
ENSXETT00000021462
EntrezGene:733513
GO:0000724
GO:0003674
GO:0003677
GO:0004842
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005886
GO:0006259
GO:0006281
GO:0006464
GO:0006629
GO:0006950
GO:0006974
GO:0007049
GO:0008150
GO:0008270
GO:0008283
GO:0009058
GO:0009790
GO:0016567
GO:0031436
GO:0034641
GO:0035066
GO:0035067
GO:0042127
GO:0043009
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0043234
GO:0044281
GO:0045717
GO:0045944
GO:0046872
GO:0048856
GO:0051276
GO:0070531
GO:0071158
IPR001357
IPR001841
IPR004181
IPR011364
IPR018957
NM_001114491
NP_001107963
PF00097
PF00533
PF02891
PR00493
SM00184
SM00292
Str.10583.1.S1_s_at
Str.10583.2.S1_at
Str.65999
StrJgi.588.1.S1_s_at
UPI0002067CD4
XB-GENE-490624
XM_012952508
XP_012807962
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
O-phospho-L-serine at 1387 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
1387
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phospho-L-serine.
Name
O-phospho-L-serine at 1423 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
1423
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phospho-L-serine.
Name
O-phospho-L-serine at 1524 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
1524
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phospho-L-serine.
Name
O-phospho-L-serine at 1547 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
1547
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phospho-L-serine.