phospho-p-Y1046,Y1178,Y1232-ERBB4 JM-B CYT-1 isoform

Stable Identifier
R-XTR-1250313
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Xenopus tropicalis
Compartment
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Other Identifiers
AAMC01094949
AAMC01094950
AAMC01094951
AAMC01094952
AAMC01094953
AAMC01094954
AAMC01094955
AAMC01094956
ENSXETG00000000413
ENSXETP00000000921
ENSXETT00000000921
erbb4-201
GO:0000166
GO:0003674
GO:0004672
GO:0004713
GO:0004714
GO:0004716
GO:0004871
GO:0005524
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0006464
GO:0006468
GO:0007165
GO:0007169
GO:0008150
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0016301
GO:0016310
GO:0016740
GO:0018108
GO:0023014
GO:0035556
GO:0043167
IPR000494
IPR000719
IPR001245
IPR002290
IPR004019
IPR006211
IPR006212
IPR020635
PF00069
PF00757
PF01030
PF02757
PF07714
PR00109
SM00219
SM00220
SM00261
StrEns.7537.1.S1_a_at
StrEns.7541.1.S1_a_at
UPI0002065ED0
XB-GENE-877077
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine at 1046 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
1046
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-tyrosine residue to O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine.
Name
O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine at 1178 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
1178
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-tyrosine residue to O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine.
Name
O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine at 1232 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
1232
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-tyrosine residue to O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine.
Cross References
BRENDA (Xenopus tropicalis)