3x4Hyp-5Hyl-COL4A3(29-?)

Stable Identifier
R-TGU-2468338
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Taeniopygia guttata
Compartment
Synonyms
H0ZD00
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Other Identifiers
ABQF01030079
ABQF01030080
ABQF01030081
ABQF01030082
ABQF01030083
ABQF01030084
ABQF01030085
ABQF01030086
ABQF01030087
ABQF01030088
ENSTGUG00000008177
ENSTGUP00000008461
ENSTGUT00000008551
GO:0003674
GO:0005198
GO:0005201
GO:0005575
GO:0005581
GO:0032991
IPR001442
IPR008160
IPR016187
PF01391
PF01413
SM00111
UPI0001FA9200
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
(2S,4R)-4-hydroxyproline at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-proline residue to 4-hydroxy-L-proline
Name
(2S,4R)-4-hydroxyproline at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-proline residue to 4-hydroxy-L-proline
Name
(2S,4R)-4-hydroxyproline at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-proline residue to 4-hydroxy-L-proline
Name
(2S,5R)-5-hydroxylysine at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-lysine residue to 5-hydroxy-L-lysine.