phospho-PPANT-S112-NDUFAB1 [mitochondrial inner membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-SSC-8933545
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Sus scrofa
Compartment
Synonyms
F1SAB6
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Reference Genes
Other Identifiers
100312976
5GPN
5GUP
A0A480R673
AEMK02000017
DQIR01174934
ENSSSCG00000010795
ENSSSCP00000011508
ENSSSCP00000040903
ENSSSCT00000011811
ENSSSCT00000065658
EntrezGene:100312976
EntrezGene:NDUFAB1
GO:0000035
GO:0000036
GO:0003674
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005739
GO:0006629
GO:0006633
GO:0008150
GO:0009058
GO:0043226
GO:0044281
HDB30411
HGNC:7694
IPR003231
IPR006162
IPR009081
IPR036736
NDUFAB1
NDUFAB1-201
NDUFAB1-202
NM_001167652
NP_001161124
PF00550
Ssc.24368.1.S1_at
Ssc.28396.1.A1_at
UPI000A2B87D2
UPI0010B60305
XM_005656762
XP_005656819
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
O-phosphopantetheine-L-serine at 112 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
112
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phosphopantetheine-L-serine.
Cross References
PDB