SLC16A1 [plasma membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-SSC-204387
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Sus scrofa
Compartment
Synonyms
A0A287AM51
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Reference Genes
Other Identifiers
100127159
100156854
AEMK02000024
ENSSSCG00000006771
ENSSSCP00000044990
ENSSSCP00000057274
ENSSSCT00000052631
ENSSSCT00000058269
EntrezGene:100127159
EntrezGene:100156854
F1SBP8
F1SBQ3
F1SBQ5
GACC01000409
GO:0003674
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005813
GO:0005815
GO:0005856
GO:0005886
GO:0005887
GO:0006629
GO:0006810
GO:0007010
GO:0007049
GO:0007098
GO:0007267
GO:0008028
GO:0008150
GO:0015129
GO:0015718
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0022857
GO:0030054
GO:0032094
GO:0035873
GO:0042592
GO:0042593
GO:0043226
GO:0043231
GO:0050796
GO:0051780
GO:0055085
HGNC:10922
IPR004743
IPR011701
IPR020846
IPR030757
JAA74175
LOC100156854
NM_001128445
NP_001121917
PF07690
SLC16A1
SLC16A1-201
SLC16A1-204
UPI00025DF271
XM_021088450
XM_021088451
XP_020944109
XP_020944110
Participant Of
Inferred From