B3GALT4 [Golgi membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-913716
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Beta-1,3-galactosyltransferase 4, B3GT4_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
B3GALT4, GALT4
Chain
chain:1-378
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0001980242
11726055_at
17007442
17028491
17031305
17036054
17038775
210205_at
2903575
2903576
2903577
2903578
2903579
35944_at
43001
8118655
8178264
8179555
8705
A_14_P111988
AAH32574
AB026730
ACN81315
AK315647
AL031228
AQY76665
AQY76666
B3GALT4
B3GALT4-201
B3GALT4-202
B3GALT4-203
B3GALT4-204
B3GALT4-206
BAA88988
BAG38014
BC032574
CAA20230
CAA75345
CAG33374
CCDS34425
CH471081
CR457093
EAX03700
ENSG00000206285
ENSG00000226936
ENSG00000235155
ENSG00000235863
ENSG00000236802
ENSP00000372696
ENSP00000390784
ENSP00000394876
ENSP00000398660
ENSP00000414880
ENST00000383209
ENST00000415322
ENST00000419471
ENST00000430971
ENST00000451237
ENST00000451237.2
EntrezGene:8705
FJ525877
g6683013_3p_at
GE53680
GO:0000139
GO:0001574
GO:0005575
GO:0005783
GO:0005794
GO:0006464
GO:0006486
GO:0006629
GO:0008376
GO:0008378
GO:0008499
GO:0009058
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0016740
GO:0016757
GO:0034641
GO:0043226
GO:0047915
HGNC:919
HPA043001
ILMN_1690682
IPR002659
KY500161
KY500162
MIM:603095
NM_003782
NP_003773
PF01762
PH_hs_0034860
Q5STJ7
TC06000418.hg
TC6_cox_hap2000108.hg
TC6_dbb_hap3000100.hg
TC6_mcf_hap5000093.hg
TC6_qbl_hap6000099.hg
UPI0000126710
Y15061
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
HMDB Protein