p-FSTL1 [endoplasmic reticulum lumen]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-8957089
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
FSTL1, Follistatin-related protein 1, FSTL1_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
FSTL1, FRP
Chain
signal peptide:1-20, chain:21-308
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0004540575
11167
11715651_s_at
11752842_a_at
16957884
208782_at
230744_at
2691208
2691210
2691212
2691214
2691216
2691218
2691220
2691222
2691230
2691238
2691244
2691246
2691248
2691254
2691256
2691258
2691302
2691306
2691308
2691310
35251
40815
45201_at
8089835
A_23_P212696
AAA66062
AAH00055
AB119283
AC063952
AC078982
AK289388
AK291138
AK300356
AK312261
BAA28707
BAD12167
BAF82077
BAF83827
BAG35192
BAG62097
BC000055
C9J5G4
CCDS2998
CH471052
D89937
EAW79526
EAW79527
ENSG00000163430
ENSP00000295633
ENSP00000394355
ENST00000295633
ENST00000295633.7
ENST00000424703
ENST00000424703.6
EntrezGene:11167
EntrezGene:FSTL1
FSTL1
FSTL1-201
FSTL1-202
g12652618_3p_at
GE57441
GE836545
GO:0003674
GO:0005509
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005783
GO:0005788
GO:0006464
GO:0006950
GO:0007165
GO:0008150
GO:0008201
GO:0009058
GO:0030509
GO:0034641
GO:0042594
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0043687
GO:0044267
GO:0070062
HGNC:3972
HPA035251
HPA040815
Hs.42419.0.A1_3p_at
ILMN_1715426
ILMN_2201678
IPR002048
IPR002350
IPR003645
IPR011992
IPR015369
IPR036058
IPR036773
MIM:605547
NM_007085
NP_009016
PF07648
PF09289
PH_hs_0020138
SM00274
SM00280
TC03001691.hg
U06863
U06863_at
UPI00000422DB
UPI00017A7E72
XM_024453327
XP_024309095
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred To
Modified Residues
Name
phosphorylated residue at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively replaces a hydrogen atom with a phosphate group.
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO