ACP6 [mitochondrial matrix]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-8878644
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Lysophosphatidic acid phosphatase type 6 ecNumber3.1.3.2/ecNumber, PPA6_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ACP6, ACPL1, LPAP, UNQ205/PRO231
Chain
transit peptide:1-32, chain:33-428
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0000070333
11721112_a_at
16692341
218795_at
2433374
2433375
2433376
2433377
2433379
2433380
2433381
2433382
2433384
2433385
2433386
2433387
2433388
2433389
2433391
2433392
2433398
2433399
2433400
2433401
2433402
2433403
2433404
2433415
2433417
2433419
2433421
2433423
28560
4JOB
4JOC
4JOD
51205
58307_at
7919326
A0A087WW36
A0A087WWB7
A0A0A0MS36
A_23_P160240
AAH09965
AAH34686
AAQ88916
AB030039
AB031478
AB209248
AC241644
AC242628
ACP6
ACP6-203
ACP6-205
AHW56399
AHW56694
AK000657
AL359207
AY358552
BAA89311
BAA91310
BAA94309
BAD92485
BC009965
BC034686
CAG33382
CAI15199
CCDS928
CH471223
CR457101
EAW50931
ENSG00000162836
ENSP00000463574
ENSP00000481777
ENST00000487562
ENST00000487562.5
ENST00000583509
ENST00000583509.6
EntrezGene:51205
EntrezGene:ACP6
g7705954_3p_at
GE523873
GE53766
GO:0002244
GO:0002376
GO:0003674
GO:0003993
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005739
GO:0005759
GO:0006629
GO:0006644
GO:0006654
GO:0008150
GO:0009058
GO:0016311
GO:0016787
GO:0016791
GO:0030154
GO:0043226
GO:0048856
GO:0052642
GO:2001311
HGNC:29609
HPA028560
ILMN_1681130
ILMN_1887046
ILMN_2234343
IPR000560
IPR029033
IPR033379
KJ534759
KJ535055
MIM:611471
NM_001323625
NM_016361
NP_001310554
NP_057445
PF00328
PH_hs_0001466
TC01003128.hg
UPI000003F07E
UPI000052A469
X5D319
XM_011509601
XM_017001422
XM_024447500
XP_011507903
XP_016856911
XP_024303268
Inferred To
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
HMDB Protein
PDB