6xHC-CMC4 [mitochondrial intermembrane space]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-8874861
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Cx9C motif-containing protein 4, CMC4_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
CMC4, C6.1B, MTCP1, MTCP1NB
Chain
chain:1-68
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0002680632
100272147
11717654_a_at
17115765
1EI0
1HP8
205106_at
210212_x_at
216862_s_at
2HP8
35686_s_at
35687_at
35688_g_at
4027710
4027711
4027712
4027714
4027715
4027716
4027717
4027718
4027719
4027720
4027721
4027722
4027726
45866
8176219
A_23_P11295
A_24_P324520
AAH02600
AAP35395
BC002600
BT006749
BX470111
CAA80829
CCDS14764
CH471172
CMC4
CMC4-201
CMC4-202
EAW72639
ENSG00000182712
ENSP00000358491
ENSP00000358496
ENST00000369479
ENST00000369479.1
ENST00000369484
ENST00000369484.7
EntrezGene:100272147
EntrezGene:CMC4
g7657348_3p_a_at
GE60375
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005739
GO:0005758
GO:0043226
HGNC:35428
HPA045866
ILMN_1814230
IPR009069
IPR027179
NM_001018024
NP_001018024
PF08991
PH_hs_0027547
UPI0000000C43
URS0000E915F0
Z24459
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
Intra-chain Crosslink via half cystine at 7 and 38
Coordinate
7
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that can be regarded as effectively either one half of a cystine cross-link, or a cysteine residue with one hydrogen atom or proton removed.
Name
Intra-chain Crosslink via half cystine at 17 and 28
Coordinate
17
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that can be regarded as effectively either one half of a cystine cross-link, or a cysteine residue with one hydrogen atom or proton removed.
Name
Intra-chain Crosslink via half cystine at 39 and 50
Coordinate
39
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that can be regarded as effectively either one half of a cystine cross-link, or a cysteine residue with one hydrogen atom or proton removed.
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
PDB