RNF130 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-8851643
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase RNF130 ecNumber6.3.2.-/ecNumber, GOLI_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
RNF130
Chain
signal peptide:1-27, chain:28-419
Other Identifiers
0003850333
11715617_a_at
14499
17003858
217865_at
2890424
2890425
2890434
2890436
2890438
2890447
2890448
2890470
2890479
2890485
2890486
2890487
55767_at
55819
8116372
A0A0C4DGE2
A_23_P41734
A_33_P3255544
AAF67007
AAH17100
AAH65244
AAH82267
AAI08307
AAM08686
AB209800
AC010285
AC026413
AC122713
AF155650
AY083998
BAD93037
BC017100
BC065244
BC082267
BC108306
CCDS4451
CCDS64340
CH471165
E5RI87
EAW53773
ENSG00000113269
ENSP00000261947
ENSP00000430237
ENST00000261947
ENST00000261947.4
ENST00000521389
ENST00000521389.5
EntrezGene:55819
g10092650_3p_a_at
g10092650_3p_x_at
GE78969
GO:0003674
GO:0004842
GO:0005575
GO:0005737
GO:0006464
GO:0006511
GO:0006915
GO:0008219
GO:0009056
GO:0012501
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0016567
GO:0016740
GO:0043167
GO:0046872
GO:0061630
HGNC:18280
HPA014499
Hs.102737.1.S1_3p_a_at
ILMN_1729294
IPR001841
IPR003137
IPR013083
NM_001280801
NM_018434
NP_001267730
NP_060904
PF02225
PF13639
PH_hs_0029253
RNF130
RNF130-201
RNF130-205
SM00184
TC05002142.hg
UPI000003776B
UPI0000EE79F7
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO