RNF19A [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-8850909
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase RNF19A ecNumber6.3.2.-/ecNumber, RN19A_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
RNF19A, RNF19
Chain
chain:1-838
Other Identifiers
0001940605
0001980735
0005340066
11455
11717688_a_at
11717689_a_at
17079598
220483_s_at
223085_at
23652
25897
3146566
3146567
3146568
3146569
3146571
3146574
3146577
3146579
3146584
3146585
3146590
3146593
3146594
3146595
3146601
45785_at
77468_at
77472_at
8152041
A0A0C4DGD6
A3KCU8
A_23_P215897
A_24_P411899
AAH93938
AAH93940
AB029316
AB271914
AJ242975
AK001774
AK023455
AK027070
AL110253
AL122096
BAA91900
BAB14581
BAB15647
BAB39353
BAF48117
BC093938
BC093940
CAB011455
CAB45132
CAB53700
CAB59264
CCDS6286
E7EQ63
E7EQV8
E7ETB2
ENSG00000034677
ENSP00000342667
ENSP00000428968
ENST00000341084
ENST00000341084.6
ENST00000519449
ENST00000519449.5
EntrezGene:25897
g13366023_3p_at
g13491169_3p_a_at
GE56563
GO:0000151
GO:0000209
GO:0000226
GO:0003674
GO:0004842
GO:0005575
GO:0005737
GO:0005813
GO:0005815
GO:0005829
GO:0005856
GO:0006464
GO:0006511
GO:0007010
GO:0008134
GO:0009056
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0016567
GO:0016740
GO:0019899
GO:0031624
GO:0032436
GO:0032991
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0046872
GO:0061630
GO:0098686
GO:0098794
GO:0098978
GO:0099576
HGNC:13432
HPA023652
ILMN_1673875
ILMN_1738362
ILMN_1812327
ILMN_2381197
IPR001841
IPR002867
IPR013083
IPR031127
MIM:607119
NM_001280539
NM_001353837
NM_001353838
NM_015435
NM_183419
NP_001267468
NP_001340766
NP_001340767
NP_056250
NP_904355
PF01485
PH_hs_0030268
RNF19A
RNF19A-201
RNF19A-205
SM00184
SM00647
TC08001476.hg
TC08002446.hg
UPI000013D5E6
XM_011516956
XM_017013302
XM_017013303
XM_017013304
XM_024447118
XM_024447119
XM_024447120
XP_011515258
XP_016868791
XP_016868792
XP_016868793
XP_024302886
XP_024302887
XP_024302888
XR_928315
Participant Of
Inferred To