RBM5 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-72049
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
RBM 5, RNA-binding protein 5, RNA binding motif protein 5, Putative tumor suppressor LUCA15, G15 protein
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
RBM5, H37, LUCA15
Chain
chain:1-815
Other Identifiers
0003140092
10181
11716007_a_at
11716008_x_at
11752280_a_at
11752281_x_at
11754588_a_at
11763377_a_at
1556_at
16940877
17335
18011
201394_s_at
201395_at
209936_at
2622470
2622471
2622473
2622475
2622486
2622487
2622488
2622489
2622490
2622491
2622495
2622498
2622500
2622502
2622503
2622504
2622505
2622506
2622507
2622509
2622510
2622516
2622517
2622519
2622522
2622524
2622529
2622531
2622533
2622534
2LK0
2LK1
2LKZ
32804_at
5MF9
5MFY
78085_at
8079869
89864_at
A0A024R2U6
A_14_P103288
A_14_P115247
A_23_P18276
A_24_P328646
A_24_P919510
AAA99715
AAB42216
AAD04159
AAF02422
AAF99551
AB586690
AF091263
AF103802
AF107493
AK297249
AK297445
AK302766
AK314032
BAG36742
BAG59728
BAG59871
BAG63975
BAJ19019
C9J9P7
C9JFQ5
C9JR02
CCDS2810
CH471055
E1CJT4
EAW65040
EAW65041
EAW65042
ENSG00000003756
ENSP00000343054
ENSP00000419534
ENST00000347869
ENST00000347869.7
ENST00000469838
ENST00000469838.5
EntrezGene:10181
F8W910
F8WE23
g1244403_3p_a_at
g5032030_3p_at
g9801844_3p_at
GE61282
GO:0000245
GO:0000381
GO:0000398
GO:0003674
GO:0003676
GO:0003677
GO:0003723
GO:0003729
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005681
GO:0006396
GO:0006397
GO:0006915
GO:0008219
GO:0008285
GO:0008380
GO:0022607
GO:0022618
GO:0032991
GO:0034641
GO:0042981
GO:0043065
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0046872
GO:0065003
H7BYM9
HGNC:9902
HPA017335
HPA018011
ILMN_1786893
IPR000467
IPR000504
IPR001876
IPR012677
IPR013087
IPR033094
IPR034991
IPR034993
IPR035979
IPR036443
MIM:606884
NM_005778
NP_005769
NR_036627
PF00076
PF00641
PF01585
PF17780
PH_hs_0025747
RBM5
RBM5-201
RBM5-214
SM00360
SM00443
SM00547
TC03002333.hg
TC03003352.hg
U23946
U23946_at
U73168
UPI00000729A9
UPI000013337C
XM_006712917
XM_011533261
XM_011533262
XM_017005503
XM_017005504
XM_017005505
XM_024453289
XM_024453290
XP_006712980
XP_011531563
XP_011531564
XP_016860992
XP_016860993
XP_016860994
XP_024309057
XP_024309058
XR_427245
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
PDB