SPINT2 [extracellular region]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-6800233
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Kunitz-type protease inhibitor 2, SPIT2_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
SPINT2, HAI2, KOP
Chain
signal peptide:1-27, chain:28-252
Other Identifiers
0004610373
10653
11101
11742851_x_at
11745496_a_at
16861630
18969
210715_s_at
34348_at
3832257
3832258
3832259
3832260
3832262
3832264
3832268
3832270
3832271
3832272
3832274
3832275
3832276
3832277
4U32
8028311
A0A140VJV6
A_23_P27795
AAB84031
AAC02781
AAH01668
AAH07705
AAH11951
AAH11955
AAH12868
AAV38918
AAV38919
AAV38920
AB006534
AC011479
AEE61093
AF027205
AK291532
AK297154
BAA25024
BAF84221
BAG59653
BC001668
BC007705
BC011951
BC011955
BC012868
BT020115
BT020116
BT020117
CAB018969
CCDS12510
CCDS54261
CH471126
EAW56766
EAW56767
ENSG00000167642
ENSP00000301244
ENSP00000389788
ENST00000301244
ENST00000301244.11
ENST00000454580
ENST00000454580.7
EntrezGene:10653
EntrezGene:SPINT2
g2598967_3p_a_at
GE82588
GO:0000003
GO:0000902
GO:0001843
GO:0003674
GO:0004866
GO:0004867
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005886
GO:0007155
GO:0007163
GO:0008150
GO:0008283
GO:0009790
GO:0010466
GO:0010951
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0022408
GO:0030154
GO:0030198
GO:0030234
GO:0030414
GO:0040011
GO:0048646
GO:0048856
GO:0048870
GO:0060672
GO:0071711
GO:0071773
GO:2000146
GO:2000178
HGNC:11247
HM005496
HPA011101
ILMN_1800739
IPR002223
IPR020901
IPR036880
K7EJS4
K7EKC8
K7EKQ0
K7EM91
MIM:270420
MIM:605124
NM_001166103
NM_021102
NP_001159575
NP_066925
PF00014
PH_hs_0002675
PR00759
SM00131
SPINT2
SPINT2-201
SPINT2-202
TC19000522.hg
U78095
U78095_at
UPI0000135E8E
UPI00001B215D
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
PDB