LIPA [lysosomal lumen]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-6788929
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Lysosomal acid lipase/cholesteryl ester hydrolase, LICH_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
LIPA
Chain
signal peptide:1-23, chain:24-399
Other Identifiers
0004060068
11741555_s_at
11745775_a_at
201847_at
3299586
3299587
3299588
3299589
3299590
3299591
3299594
3299595
3299596
3299597
3299598
3299599
3299600
3299610
3299611
3299612
3299646
3299648
34892
38745_at
3988
57052
7934920
A0A0A0MT32
A_23_P97860
AAA59519
AAB60327
AAB60328
AAH12287
AK222760
AK314665
AL353146
AL353751
AL513533
BAD96480
BAG37222
BC012287
CAA54026
CAA83495
CAB034892
CCDS7401
CH471066
EAW50140
EAW50141
EAW50142
ENSG00000107798
ENSP00000337354
ENSP00000360903
ENST00000336233
ENST00000336233.9
ENST00000371837
ENST00000371837.5
EntrezGene:3988
g4557720_3p_at
GE60021
GO:0000902
GO:0001650
GO:0001816
GO:0004771
GO:0005575
GO:0005764
GO:0005773
GO:0006629
GO:0006950
GO:0006954
GO:0008150
GO:0008283
GO:0009056
GO:0016042
GO:0016125
GO:0016298
GO:0016787
GO:0016788
GO:0030324
GO:0034383
GO:0042592
GO:0043202
GO:0043226
GO:0043231
GO:0044255
GO:0048771
GO:0048856
GO:0048873
HGNC:6617
HPA057052
ILMN_1718063
IPR000073
IPR025483
IPR029058
LIPA
LIPA-202
LIPA-203
M74775
MIM:278000
MIM:613497
NM_000235
NM_001127605
NP_000226
NP_001121077
PF00561
PH_hs_0004818
Q5T073
Q5T770
U04285
U04285_s_at
U04286
U04287
U04288
U04290
U04291
U04292
U04293
U08464
UPI000013C851
UPI000046FE74
X76488
XM_024448023
XP_024303791
Z31690
Z31690_s_at
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
ZINC - Substances
ZINC target
PRO
Orphanet
ZINC - Predictions - Purchasable
HMDB Protein