USP26 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5696887
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 26 ecNumber3.4.19.12/ecNumber, UBP26_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
USP26
Chain
chain:1-913
Other Identifiers
0004920672
11732981_at
17114256
224532_at
4022265
4022267
4022268
4022333
4022334
8175206
83844
A_23_P158118
AAH69073
AAI01191
AAI01192
AAK31972
ADDON002857.hg
AF285593
BC069073
BC101190
BC101191
CCDS14635
ENSG00000134588
ENSP00000359869
ENSP00000423390
ENST00000370832
ENST00000370832.1
ENST00000511190
ENST00000511190.5
EntrezGene:83844
EntrezGene:USP26
g13603868_3p_at
GE517385
GO:0000082
GO:0000278
GO:0003674
GO:0004197
GO:0004843
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0006464
GO:0006508
GO:0006511
GO:0007049
GO:0008150
GO:0008233
GO:0008234
GO:0009056
GO:0016579
GO:0016787
GO:0036459
GO:0043226
HGNC:13485
ILMN_1744794
IPR001394
IPR018200
IPR028889
IPR032069
IPR038093
IPR038765
MIM:300309
NM_031907
NP_114113
PF00443
PF16674
PH_hs_0016304
TC0X001373.hg
UPI00000421FD
USP26
USP26-201
USP26-203
XM_017029892
XP_016885381
Z81365
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
HMDB Protein