CRYM [peroxisomal matrix]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5693333
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Ketimine reductase mu-crystallin ecNumber1.5.1.25/ecNumber, CRYM_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
CRYM, THBP
Chain
chain:1-314
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
11721887_a_at
1428
16824810
19086
205489_at
2I99
30619
3684043
3684044
3684047
3684048
3684049
3684052
3684054
3684055
3684056
3684057
3684058
3684059
3684061
3684062
3684069
38285_at
8000117
A_23_P77731
AAB67600
AAB81564
AAB94938
AAC16914
AAH18061
AF001550
AF039392
AF039393
AF039394
AF039395
AF039396
AF039397
AK290852
BAF83541
BC018061
BX648477
CAI46030
CCDS10597
CH471228
CRYM
CRYM-201
CRYM-202
CRYM-215
CRYM-218
EAW66863
ENSG00000103316
ENSG00000283922
ENSP00000219599
ENSP00000440227
ENSP00000490961
ENSP00000492104
ENST00000219599
ENST00000219599.7
ENST00000543948
ENST00000543948.5
ENST00000639592
ENST00000640547
EntrezGene:1428
EntrezGene:CRYM
g4503064_3p_at
GE57550
GO:0000122
GO:0003674
GO:0003714
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005737
GO:0005739
GO:0005777
GO:0005782
GO:0005829
GO:0006520
GO:0006554
GO:0006810
GO:0007605
GO:0008150
GO:0009056
GO:0009058
GO:0016491
GO:0034641
GO:0042403
GO:0042562
GO:0042803
GO:0043226
GO:0044281
GO:0047127
GO:0050661
GO:0050877
GO:0055114
GO:0070062
GO:0070324
GO:0070327
HGNC:2418
HPA019086
HPA030619
I3L2W5
I3L325
I3L3J9
I3NI53
ILMN_1690179
ILMN_1712730
ILMN_1779241
ILMN_2241187
IPR003462
IPR023401
IPR036291
L02950
L02950_at
MIM:123740
MIM:616357
NM_001888
NP_001879
PF02423
PH_hs_0000116
TC16000934.hg
U85772
UPI00001284E5
XM_024450157
XP_024305925
Inferred To
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
HMDB Protein
PDB
Interactors (1)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:P54274 TERF1  1 0.508 2