MYSM1 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5691384
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Histone H2A deubiquitinase MYSM1, MYSM1_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
MYSM1, KIAA1915
Chain
chain:1-828
Other Identifiers
0004210167
0104280133
114803
11737591_a_at
11747208_a_at
11760825_x_at
11763269_s_at
16687851
225760_at
238644_at
2415000
2415001
2415002
2415003
2415004
2415006
2415007
2415009
2415010
2415011
2415012
2415013
2415014
2415015
2415017
2415018
2415020
2415025
2415026
2415027
2415028
2415030
2415034
2415035
2415037
2CU7
2DCE
54291
65167_at
67133
7916592
83961_at
A_23_P348992
A_33_P3359518
AB067502
AK126835
AK292919
AL035411
AL450024
BAB67808
BAF85608
BAG54377
BX537912
CAD97896
CAH10370
CAH18287
CCDS41343
CR627323
CR749450
ENSG00000162601
ENSP00000418734
ENSP00000478391
ENST00000472487
ENST00000472487.5
ENST00000622766
ENST00000622766.1
EntrezGene:114803
EntrezGene:MYSM1
GO:0000228
GO:0000981
GO:0002376
GO:0003674
GO:0003677
GO:0003700
GO:0003713
GO:0004843
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005694
GO:0005886
GO:0006325
GO:0006338
GO:0006464
GO:0006508
GO:0008150
GO:0008233
GO:0008237
GO:0009058
GO:0016514
GO:0016579
GO:0016787
GO:0030334
GO:0032991
GO:0034641
GO:0035522
GO:0036459
GO:0040011
GO:0042393
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0043473
GO:0045944
GO:0046872
GO:0048856
GO:0048870
GO:0051276
GO:0051797
GO:1903706
HGNC:29401
HPA054291
HPA067133
Hs.12915.0.A1_3p_at
Hs.159743.0.A1_3p_at
ILMN_1765819
IPR000555
IPR001005
IPR007526
IPR009057
IPR017884
IPR033497
IPR037518
MIM:612176
MIM:618116
MYSM1
MYSM1-202
MYSM1-207
NM_001085487
NP_001078956
PF00249
PF01398
PF04433
SM00232
SM00717
TC01002707.hg
TC01005520.hg
UPI00001A9D1A
UPI0000204444
XM_006710314
XM_011540573
XM_011540574
XP_006710377
XP_011538875
XP_011538876
XR_946533
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
PDB