SETD3 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5688411
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Histone-lysine N-methyltransferase setd3 ecNumber2.1.1.43/ecNumber, SETD3_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
SETD3, C14orf154
Chain
chain:1-594
Other Identifiers
0001580072
0004230079
00310+2.1.1.43
11731766_at
11741046_s_at
11745201_a_at
11753285_a_at
11753286_x_at
16796607
212465_at
229940_at
33915_at
3579208
3579209
3579210
3579212
3579213
3579214
3579215
3579216
3579218
3579219
3579225
3579227
3579242
3579243
3579245
3579246
3579247
3579248
3579251
3591
3639
3SMT
50982_at
7981249
84193
A0A024R6K3
A_23_P25989
A_33_P3365524
AAH09054
AAI20968
AAI20969
AAI27625
AAI27626
AAI42996
AAI48252
AK026680
AK302882
AL110504
AL132819
AL359581
BAB15525
BAG64060
BC009054
BC120967
BC120968
BC127624
BC127625
BC142995
BC148251
BX161441
BX161471
C9K0W5
CAD61911
CAD61927
CAH56365
CCDS9951
CCDS9952
CH471061
EAW81664
EAW81665
EAW81666
EAW81667
ENSG00000183576
ENSP00000327436
ENSP00000327910
ENST00000329331
ENST00000329331.7
ENST00000331768
ENST00000331768.9
EntrezGene:84193
GE87634
GO:0000790
GO:0001102
GO:0003674
GO:0003713
GO:0003779
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005737
GO:0006464
GO:0007010
GO:0008092
GO:0008134
GO:0008168
GO:0010452
GO:0016279
GO:0016740
GO:0018021
GO:0018022
GO:0018023
GO:0018024
GO:0018026
GO:0018027
GO:0018064
GO:0030047
GO:0032259
GO:0042800
GO:0043226
GO:0045893
GO:0045944
GO:0046975
GO:0051149
GO:0051568
GO:0070472
HGNC:20493
HPA003591
HPA003639
Hs.321766.0.S1_3p_at
Hs.39635.0.A1_3p_at
ILMN_1679577
ILMN_1724504
ILMN_1756328
IPR001214
IPR015353
IPR025785
IPR036464
MIM:615671
NM_032233
NM_199123
NP_115609
NP_954574
PF00856
PF09273
PH_hs_0016066
Q6NXR6
SETD3
SETD3-201
SETD3-202
TC14001499.hg
UPI000000CC6C
UPI000000CC6D
XM_005268127
XM_011537231
XM_011537232
XM_011537233
XM_011537234
XM_011537235
XM_017021699
XM_017021700
XM_017021701
XM_017021702
XP_005268184
XP_011535533
XP_011535534
XP_011535535
XP_011535536
XP_011535537
XP_016877188
XP_016877189
XP_016877190
XP_016877191
Participant Of
Inferred To