FLRT3 [plasma membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5656055
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
FLRT3, KIAA1469, UNQ856/PRO1865
Chain
signal peptide:1-28, chain:29-649
Other Identifiers
0002260446
0006220014
11739518_a_at
11742768_a_at
11742769_a_at
16917373
219250_s_at
222853_at
23767
26166
3898358
3898359
3898360
3898361
3898362
3898363
3898365
3898369
3898370
3898376
51014_at
56033
5CMN
5CMP
79539_at
8065071
90380_at
A_23_P166109
A_33_P3418833
AAF28461
AAH20870
AAQ88685
AB040902
AF169677
AK027297
AK027670
AK027694
AK074909
AL132826
AY358319
BAA95993
BAB55023
BAB55282
BAB55303
BAC11284
BC020870
CAB026166
CCDS13121
CH471133
EAX10300
EAX10301
ENSG00000125848
ENSP00000339912
ENSP00000367292
ENST00000341420
ENST00000341420.4
ENST00000378053
ENST00000378053.3
EntrezGene:23767
EntrezGene:FLRT3
FLRT3
FLRT3-201
FLRT3-202
g7019382_3p_a_at
GE56571
GO:0000902
GO:0003345
GO:0003674
GO:0005104
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005783
GO:0005789
GO:0005829
GO:0005886
GO:0005887
GO:0005911
GO:0005925
GO:0006950
GO:0007155
GO:0007165
GO:0007275
GO:0007411
GO:0007416
GO:0007507
GO:0008150
GO:0008543
GO:0009790
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0022607
GO:0030054
GO:0030154
GO:0030424
GO:0030674
GO:0031012
GO:0031175
GO:0040007
GO:0040011
GO:0042803
GO:0042995
GO:0043226
GO:0043679
GO:0044295
GO:0045499
GO:0048598
GO:0048678
GO:0048856
GO:0048870
GO:0050919
GO:0051965
GO:0060322
GO:0097060
GO:0098742
GO:0098978
GO:0099055
GO:0099560
GO:1990138
HGNC:3762
HPA056033
Hs.41296.0.S2_3p_at
ILMN_1782750
ILMN_1805665
IPR000372
IPR000483
IPR001611
IPR003591
IPR003961
IPR013783
IPR032675
IPR036116
MIM:146110
MIM:604808
MIM:615271
NM_013281
NM_198391
NP_037413
NP_938205
PF13855
PH_hs_0028869
SM00013
SM00082
SM00369
TC20000642.hg
UPI0000001BE7
XM_005260682
XM_011529204
XM_011529205
XP_005260739
XP_011527506
XP_011527507
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
PDB
Interactors (2)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:Q9HAR2 AGRL3      0.618 4
 UniProt:P05067-4 APP      0.508 3