CLUAP [ciliary tip]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5637957
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
FAP22, Qilin, DYF13
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
CLUAP1, KIAA0643
Chain
chain:1-413
Other Identifiers
0005420138
11754411_a_at
11754412_x_at
16815461
204576_s_at
204577_3p_s_at
204577_s_at
23059
235080_at
3645948
3645950
3645951
3645954
3645955
3645956
3645957
3645958
3645959
3645961
3645963
3645964
3645968
3645969
3645970
3645972
3645973
3645974
3645975
36976
38192_at
44191
49270_at
49271_at
74802_r_at
7992917
A_14_P200411
A_23_P77714
A_33_P3301559
AAH17070
AB014543
AB089691
AK023319
AK023359
BAA31618
BAB14523
BAB14542
BAD44779
BC017070
CCDS32381
CCDS45398
CLUAP1
CLUAP1-203
CLUAP1-212
ENSG00000103351
ENSP00000460850
ENSP00000460889
ENST00000572600
ENST00000572600.5
ENST00000576634
ENST00000576634.5
EntrezGene:23059
EntrezGene:CLUAP1
g13435144_3p_x_at
GE485970
GO:0003674
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005813
GO:0005815
GO:0005856
GO:0005929
GO:0006810
GO:0008150
GO:0015031
GO:0022607
GO:0030030
GO:0030705
GO:0030992
GO:0032991
GO:0035735
GO:0042995
GO:0043226
GO:0043231
GO:0060271
GO:0097542
HGNC:19009
HPA036976
HPA044191
Hs.145668.0.A1_3p_at
Hs.155995.0.S1_3p_a_at
I3L121
I3L1J4
I3L257
I3L2E1
I3L3S9
I3L455
I3L487
ILMN_1750596
ILMN_1774974
ILMN_1800993
ILMN_2242491
ILMN_2355042
IPR019366
J3KNW5
MIM:616787
NM_015041
NM_024793
NP_055856
NP_079069
PF10234
PH_hs_0009403
PH_hs_0031892
TC16000125.hg
UPI0000071C3D
UPI00001FF865
XM_006720867
XP_006720930
XR_001751874
Participant Of
hasComponent
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet