DPH6 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5358469
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
diphthamide biosynthesis protein 6, diphthine--ammonia ligase
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
DPH6, ATPBD4
Chain
chain:1-267
Other Identifiers
0000360619
11733688_at
11740090_at
1560404_a_at
16807080
238662_at
3617939
3617940
3617941
3617942
3617943
3617945
3617951
3617954
3617956
3617966
3617967
3617974
3617975
3617976
3617978
42976
55496
79283_at
7987369
89978
A_23_P77135
A_33_P3262416
AAH08485
AAH66652
AC015994
AC019288
AK094007
AK125017
BAC04266
BAG54123
BC008485
BC066652
CCDS10043
CCDS45213
DPH6
DPH6-201
DPH6-202
ENSG00000134146
ENSP00000256538
ENSP00000406976
ENST00000256538
ENST00000256538.8
ENST00000440392
ENST00000440392.3
EntrezGene:89978
EntrezGene:DPH6
GE522358
GO:0000166
GO:0003674
GO:0005524
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005730
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0006412
GO:0006464
GO:0008150
GO:0009058
GO:0016874
GO:0017178
GO:0017183
GO:0034641
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
H0YND7
H0YNH5
HGNC:30543
HPA042976
HPA055496
Hs.149176.0.A1_3p_at
Hs2.212817.1.S1_3p_s_at
ILMN_1782085
ILMN_2140207
IPR002761
IPR014729
IPR030662
MIM:618391
NM_001141972
NM_080650
NP_001135444
NP_542381
PF01902
PH_hs_0039538
TC15001205.hg
UPI000007296C
UPI00001FE1D6
XM_011522160
XM_017022707
XM_017022708
XM_017022709
XP_011520462
XP_016878196
XP_016878197
XP_016878198
XR_001751411
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
HMDB Protein