O-fuc-ADAMTSL2 [endoplasmic reticulum lumen]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-5173094
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
ADAMTSL2, ADAMTS-like protein 2, ATL2_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ADAMTSL2, KIAA0605
Chain
signal peptide:1-22, chain:23-951
Other Identifiers
0006840717
11730124_s_at
11730125_x_at
17090840
17100623
206629_at
32866_at
4050111
4050114
4050118
4050126
4050127
4050128
4050129
4050130
4050131
4050132
4050133
4050967
4050968
4050969
4050971
4050972
4050973
4050975
4050976
4050977
4050980
4050981
4050983
4050984
4050987
4050990
45634
53812
8159086
9719
A_14_P106709
A_23_P20697
A_33_P3262541
A_33_P3312509
AAH50544
AB011177
ADAMTSL2
ADAMTSL2-201
ADAMTSL2-202
B1B0D4
BAA25531
BC050544
BX324209
BX629352
BX649571
CCDS6976
ENSG00000197859
ENSP00000346478
ENSP00000376780
ENST00000354484
ENST00000354484.8
ENST00000393060
ENST00000393060.1
EntrezGene:9719
EntrezGene:ADAMTSL2
g7662201_3p_at
GE62668
GO:0003674
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0006508
GO:0007165
GO:0008150
GO:0008233
GO:0030198
GO:0030512
GO:0031012
GO:0048856
GO:0050436
GO:0060481
HGNC:14631
HPA045634
HPA053812
ILMN_1721495
IPR000884
IPR010294
IPR010909
IPR013273
IPR036383
MIM:231050
MIM:612277
NM_001145320
NP_001138792
PF00090
PF05986
PF08686
PH_hs_0011764
PR01857
SM00209
TC09000777.hg
TC9_gl000201_random000001.hg
UPI000018CEA2
XM_005272239
XP_005272296
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred To
Modified Residues
Name
O-fucosyl-L-serine at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to an O-fucosylserine.
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet