p-S20-MYL6B [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-445763
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Phosphorylated Myosin light chain 6B, MYL6B, MYL6B_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
MYL6B, MLC1SA
Chain
chain:1-208
Other Identifiers
0004010092
11744400_a_at
11753991_x_at
140465
16752542
1OE9
1W7I
1W7J
204173_at
3417436
3417437
3417438
3417440
3417441
3417442
3417443
3417445
3417446
3417447
3417450
3417452
3417453
3417454
3417466
38251_at
38887
46859
63034
7956200
A0A024RB31
A_23_P2223
AAA36320
AAH12425
AAH14400
BC012425
BC014400
CAA34457
CCDS8905
CH471054
EAW96894
EAW96896
EAW96897
ENSG00000196465
ENSP00000446643
ENSP00000450385
ENST00000550443
ENST00000550443.5
ENST00000553066
ENST00000553066.5
EntrezGene:140465
EntrezGene:MYL6B
F8VSA2
F8W1I5
g4505302_3p_at
GE79245
GE85290
GO:0003674
GO:0003774
GO:0005198
GO:0005509
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0005856
GO:0005859
GO:0006936
GO:0007519
GO:0008150
GO:0008307
GO:0016459
GO:0016461
GO:0030049
GO:0032991
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0048856
GO:0070062
HGNC:29823
HPA038887
HPA046859
HPA063034
ILMN_1713450
IPR002048
IPR011992
M31211
M31211_s_at
MIM:609930
MYL6B
MYL6B-207
MYL6B-211
NM_001199629
NM_002475
NP_001186558
NP_002466
PH_hs_0005045
SM00054
TC12003246.hg
UPI000012F1F0
X16434
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred To
Modified Residues
Name
O-phospho-L-serine at 20
Coordinate
20
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phospho-L-serine.
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
HMDB Protein
PDB