CALCB(82-118) [extracellular region]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-419826
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Calcitonin gene-related peptide 2, CALCB, CALCB_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
CALCB, CALC2
Chain
signal peptide:1-25, propeptide:26-79, peptide:82-118, propeptide:124-127
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0004280632
11734414_at
11750087_a_at
11761805_x_at
214636_at
3321636
3321637
3321638
3321644
3321645
3321646
3321647
3364129
34566_at
59886
7938646
797
A_14_P137754
AAH92468
AK291188
BAF83877
BC092468
CAA26249
CAC05295
CALCB
CALCB-201
CALCB-203
CCDS7820
CH471064
E7ESF5
EAW68466
EAW68467
ENSG00000175868
ENSP00000346017
ENSP00000433490
ENST00000324229
ENST00000324229.10
ENST00000533448
ENST00000533448.1
EntrezGene:797
GE62724
GE79873
GE907188
GO:0003674
GO:0005179
GO:0005184
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0005623
GO:0006874
GO:0007165
GO:0007186
GO:0007189
GO:0008150
GO:0010469
GO:0031716
GO:0042592
GO:0051480
HGNC:1438
HPA059886
Hs.274534.0.S2_3p_at
Hs.37058.2.S1_3p_s_at
ILMN_1694427
ILMN_2109371
IPR001693
IPR015476
IPR018360
IPR021116
IPR021117
MIM:114160
NM_000728
NP_000719
PF00214
PH_hs_0032424
PR00817
SM00113
TC11002567.hg
UPI0000126E36
X02404
X02404_at
X04855
X04857
X04861
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO