OR52A5 [plasma membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-419107
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Olfactory receptor 52A5, O52A5_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
OR52A5
Chain
chain:1-316
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0003520050
11742380_at
16734829
3360371
3360372
3360373
3360374
390054
7946023
A0A126GWD2
A_33_P3363685
AAG42368
AF289204
ALI87744
BK004433
CCDS31373
CH471064
DAA04831
EAW68809
ENSG00000171944
ENSP00000303469
ENSP00000493298
ENST00000307388
ENST00000307388.2
ENST00000642125
ENST00000642125.1
EntrezGene:390054
EntrezGene:OR52A5
GO:0003674
GO:0004930
GO:0004984
GO:0005575
GO:0005623
GO:0005886
GO:0007165
GO:0007186
GO:0007608
GO:0008150
GO:0016020
GO:0016021
GO:0050877
GO:0050896
GO:0050911
HGNC:19580
ILMN_1661839
ILMN_2178509
IPR000276
IPR000725
IPR017452
KP290586
NM_001005160
NP_001005160
OR52A5
OR52A5-201
OR52A5-202
PF13853
PR00237
PR00245
SM01381
TC11001325.hg
UPI0000046AEF
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO