OGT [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-3321845
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--peptide N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 110 kDa subunit ecNumber2.4.1.255/ecNumber, OGT1_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
OGT
Chain
initiator methionine:1, chain:2-1046
Other Identifiers
0005700692
00514+2.4.1.255
11732154_at
11732155_a_at
11744798_a_at
11746064_a_at
17104768
1W3B
207563_s_at
207564_x_at
209240_at
212307_s_at
30751
30752
30753
30754
34099
38614_s_at
39507_at
3981122
3981123
3981124
3981125
3981126
3981128
3981129
3981136
3981139
3981140
3981141
3981142
3981144
3981145
3981146
3981147
3981148
3981149
3981150
3981151
3981152
3981153
3981154
3981155
3981156
3981157
3981158
3981160
3981161
3981162
3981163
3PE3
3PE4
3TAX
4AY5
4AY6
4CDR
4GYW
4GYY
4GZ3
4GZ5
4GZ6
4N39
4N3A
4N3B
4N3C
4XI9
4XIF
5BNW
5C1D
5HGV
5LVV
5LWV
5NPR
5NPS
5VIE
5VIF
6EOU
6MA1
6MA2
6MA3
6MA4
6MA5
79064_at
8168316
8473
A_23_P381976
A_23_P381979
A_33_P3227284
AAB63466
AAH14434
AAH38180
AJ315767
AL050366
AL833085
BC014434
BC038180
BX537844
C9JZL3
CAB034099
CAB62528
CAC86127
CAC86128
CAC86129
CAD89970
CAD97853
CCDS14414
CCDS35502
ENSG00000147162
ENSP00000362805
ENSP00000362824
ENST00000373701
ENST00000373701.7
ENST00000373719
ENST00000373719.7
EntrezGene:8473
g2266993_3p_a_at
GE56295
GE58305
GO:0000123
GO:0003674
GO:0005515
GO:0005547
GO:0005575
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005737
GO:0005739
GO:0005829
GO:0005886
GO:0006110
GO:0006111
GO:0006325
GO:0006357
GO:0006464
GO:0006486
GO:0006493
GO:0006915
GO:0007165
GO:0007584
GO:0008150
GO:0008219
GO:0008289
GO:0008375
GO:0016020
GO:0016032
GO:0016262
GO:0016485
GO:0016579
GO:0016740
GO:0016746
GO:0016757
GO:0031397
GO:0031966
GO:0032435
GO:0032868
GO:0032922
GO:0032991
GO:0035020
GO:0042995
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0043981
GO:0043982
GO:0043984
GO:0043995
GO:0043996
GO:0044403
GO:0045862
GO:0045944
GO:0046626
GO:0046972
GO:0048015
GO:0048511
GO:0051604
GO:0061087
GO:0080182
GO:0097363
GO:0120162
HGNC:8127
HPA030751
HPA030752
HPA030753
HPA030754
Hs.100293.1.A2_3p_at
Hs.100293.2.S1_3p_a_at
ILMN_1697639
ILMN_2364828
IPR001440
IPR011990
IPR013026
IPR019734
IPR029489
IPR037919
MIM:300255
MIM:300997
NM_181672
NM_181673
NP_858058
NP_858059
OGT
OGT-201
OGT-202
PF00515
PF13181
PF13414
PF13424
PF13844
PH_hs_0024650
SM00028
TC0X000388.hg
U77413
U77413_at
UPI0000073C9F
UPI0000130C59
XM_017029908
XM_024452467
XP_016885397
XP_024308235
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
ZINC - Metabolites
OpenTargets
IntEnz
GeneCards
ZINC - Substances
ZINC target
ZINC - Biogenic
PRO
ZINC - Predictions - Purchasable
HMDB Protein