APOC2 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-2404145
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
apoC-II, apolipoprotein C-II
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
APOC2, APC2
Chain
signal peptide:1-22, chain:23-101, chain:29-101
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0004610440
11742707_a_at
11745392_a_at
11745393_x_at
1BY6
1I5J
1O8T
1SOH
204561_x_at
344
36657_at
3835924
3835926
3835928
3835929
3835931
3835932
3835933
3835934
55877
8029551
A0A024R0T9
A_14_P120907
A_23_P208302
AAA51743
AAA98743
AAB59380
AAD28193
AAH05348
AAP35354
AAQ91814
AC011481
ACN81313
AF113884
ALQ33366
APOC2
APOC2-201
APOC2-203
AY422955
BC005348
BT006708
CAA25234
CAA28798
CCDS12650
CH471126
EAW57311
EAW57312
EAW57313
ENSG00000234906
ENSP00000252490
ENSP00000466775
ENST00000252490
ENST00000252490.5
ENST00000590360
ENST00000590360.2
EntrezGene:344
FJ525875
g5174775_3p_at
GE58222
GO:0001523
GO:0003674
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0005768
GO:0005769
GO:0006629
GO:0006810
GO:0006869
GO:0008047
GO:0008150
GO:0008289
GO:0009056
GO:0010518
GO:0010898
GO:0010902
GO:0010916
GO:0016004
GO:0016042
GO:0019899
GO:0022607
GO:0030234
GO:0031410
GO:0032375
GO:0032991
GO:0033344
GO:0033700
GO:0034361
GO:0034362
GO:0034363
GO:0034364
GO:0034366
GO:0034370
GO:0034371
GO:0034372
GO:0034375
GO:0034378
GO:0034382
GO:0034384
GO:0042493
GO:0042592
GO:0042627
GO:0042632
GO:0042803
GO:0042953
GO:0043085
GO:0043086
GO:0043226
GO:0043274
GO:0043691
GO:0045723
GO:0045833
GO:0048261
GO:0051006
GO:0055102
GO:0060230
GO:0060697
GO:0065003
GO:0070328
HGNC:609
HPA055877
ILMN_1802923
IPR008019
IPR023121
J02698
KU177908
M10612
M10612_at
M29844
MIM:207750
MIM:608083
NM_000483
NP_000474
PF05355
PH_hs_0004347
Q6P163
TC19002168.hg
TC19002642.hg
UPI0000125C21
V9GYJ8
V9GZ01
X00568
X05151
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
HMDB Protein
PDB
Interactors (1)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:P49638 TTPA  1 0.488 2