EZH2

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-212298
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
KMT6
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
EZH2, KMT6
Chain
chain:1-746
Other Identifiers
0001500315
0003140576
00310+2.1.1.43
11717657_a_at
11748690_a_at
17064105
203358_s_at
2146
2C6V
3078349
3078350
3078352
3078353
3078356
3078358
3078360
3078362
3078364
3078369
3078371
3078374
3078377
3078382
3078383
3078384
3078385
3078386
3078391
3078392
3078393
3078399
3078400
37305_at
3919611
3930675
4MI0
4MI5
5GSA
5H14
5H15
5H17
5H19
5H24
5H25
5HYN
5IJ7
5IJ8
5LS6
5U5T
5U62
5WUK
8143663
9589
A0A090N8E9
A_23_P259641
A_33_P3252196
AAC50591
AAC51520
AACC02000041
AAH10858
AAS07448
AC006323
AC073140
AEN79481
AK092676
AK293239
AK302216
AK314291
BAG36948
BAG52592
BAH11472
BAH13652
BC010858
CAA64955
CAB009589
CCDS56516
CCDS56517
CCDS56518
CCDS5891
CCDS5892
CH471146
EAL24423
EAL24424
EAW80067
EAW80070
ENSG00000106462
ENSP00000223193
ENSP00000320147
ENSP00000417062
ENSP00000419050
ENSP00000419711
ENSP00000419856
ENST00000320356
ENST00000350995
ENST00000460911
ENST00000476773
ENST00000478654
ENST00000483967
EntrezGene:2146
EZH2
EZH2-201
EZH2-202
EZH2-203
EZH2-205
EZH2-206
EZH2-208
G3XAL2
g4758323_3p_a_at
GE59277
GO:0000122
GO:0000228
GO:0000278
GO:0000790
GO:0000978
GO:0000979
GO:0000981
GO:0001047
GO:0001932
GO:0003674
GO:0003677
GO:0003682
GO:0003700
GO:0003723
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005694
GO:0005737
GO:0006259
GO:0006306
GO:0006325
GO:0006351
GO:0006355
GO:0006357
GO:0006464
GO:0006950
GO:0007049
GO:0007165
GO:0008150
GO:0008168
GO:0008283
GO:0009058
GO:0010468
GO:0010629
GO:0010718
GO:0014013
GO:0014834
GO:0014898
GO:0016279
GO:0016571
GO:0016740
GO:0018024
GO:0021695
GO:0021766
GO:0030154
GO:0031490
GO:0032259
GO:0032355
GO:0034244
GO:0034641
GO:0034968
GO:0035098
GO:0035984
GO:0036333
GO:0040007
GO:0042054
GO:0042127
GO:0042592
GO:0042752
GO:0043021
GO:0043226
GO:0043234
GO:0043406
GO:0043433
GO:0043547
GO:0043565
GO:0044212
GO:0045120
GO:0045605
GO:0045814
GO:0045892
GO:0046976
GO:0048387
GO:0048511
GO:0048856
GO:0050767
GO:0051154
GO:0051276
GO:0070301
GO:0070314
GO:0070317
GO:0070734
GO:0070878
GO:0071168
GO:0071902
GO:0097421
GO:0098532
GO:1900006
GO:1904772
GO:1990841
GO:2000134
HGNC:3527
HPA029131
ILMN_1652913
ILMN_1708105
ILMN_2364529
IPR001005
IPR001214
IPR021654
IPR026489
IPR033467
JF939048
LRG_531
LRG_531t1
MIM:277590
MIM:601573
NM_001203247
NM_001203248
NM_001203249
NM_004456
NM_152998
NP_001190176
NP_001190177
NP_001190178
NP_004447
NP_694543
PF00856
PF11616
PH_hs_0025941
S4S3R8
SM00317
SM00717
SM01114
TC07001993.hg
U52965
U61145
U61145_at
uc003wfb.3
uc003wfc.3
uc003wfd.3
uc011kug.3
uc011kuh.3
uc064izg.1
UPI000002E1D6
UPI000006D77C
UPI000013C826
UPI000022D493
UPI00005305FC
X95653
XM_005249962
XM_005249963
XM_005249964
XM_011515883
XM_011515884
XM_011515885
XM_011515886
XM_011515887
XM_011515888
XM_011515889
XM_011515890
XM_011515891
XM_011515892
XM_011515893
XM_011515894
XM_011515895
XM_011515896
XM_011515897
XM_011515898
XM_017011817
XM_017011818
XM_017011819
XM_017011820
XM_017011821
XP_005250019
XP_005250020
XP_005250021
XP_011514185
XP_011514186
XP_011514187
XP_011514188
XP_011514189
XP_011514190
XP_011514191
XP_011514192
XP_011514193
XP_011514194
XP_011514195
XP_011514196
XP_011514197
XP_011514198
XP_011514199
XP_011514200
XP_016867306
XP_016867307
XP_016867308
XP_016867309
XP_016867310
XR_001744581
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
GeneCards
ZINC - Substances
DOCK Blaster
ZINC target
PRO
BRENDA (Homo sapiens)
ZINC - Predictions - Purchasable
Orphanet
HMDB Protein
Interactors (28)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:Q15022 SUZ12  2 0.932 22
 UniProt:Q9UBC3 DNMT3B  2 0.834 14
 UniProt:O75530 EED  1 0.823 11
 UniProt:O43189 PHF1  1 0.752 5
 UniProt:P26358 DNMT1  2 0.693 8
 UniProt:Q9Y6K1 DNMT3A  2 0.677 6
 UniProt:P84243 H3F3A  15 0.597 7
 UniProt:Q13620 CUL4B  2 0.597 15
 UniProt:Q15156 Q15156      0.576 8
 UniProt:P10275 AR  4 0.564 2
 UniProt:Q8IXJ9 ASXL1  1 0.558 6
 UniProt:Q92833-1 JARID2      0.558 7
 UniProt:Q96MT8 CEP63  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:P35226 BMI1  3 0.527 7
 UniProt:Q96JN0 LCOR      0.527 3
 UniProt:A6NHQ4 EPOP      0.527 3
 UniProt:Q92833 JARID2  1 0.527 3
 UniProt:Q16576 RBBP7  1 0.527 3
 UniProt:P62877 RBX1  2 0.527 4
 UniProt:P46100 ATRX      0.524 2
 UniProt:O43463 SUV39H1  1 0.508 2
 UniProt:Q9CWR8 Dnmt3l  1 0.499 2
 UniProt:P40763 STAT3  10 0.499 5
 UniProt:Q96EB6 SIRT1  1 0.462 2
 UniProt:A4PIW0 A4PIW0      0.462 5
 IntAct:EBI-1265559 MYC      0.462 2
 IntAct:EBI-5276484 ACTB      0.462 2
 UniProt:Q16531 DDB1  1 0.462 10