IDO1 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-198574
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
IDO1, IDO, INDO
Chain
chain:1-403
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0000770446
00380+1.13.11.11
11743168_at
17068296
210029_at
23072
23149
27772
2D0T
2D0U
3095224
3095229
3095230
3095233
3095234
3095235
3095237
3095239
3095242
3095244
3095245
3095247
3095248
3095249
3095250
3620
36804_at
4PK5
4PK6
4U72
4U74
5EK2
5EK3
5EK4
5ETW
5WHR
5WMU
5WMV
5WMW
5WMX
5WN8
5XE1
6AZU
6AZV
6AZW
6CXU
6CXV
6DPQ
6DPR
6E35
6E40
6E41
6E42
6E43
6E44
6E45
6E46
6F0A
6MQ6
70099_g_at
72820
8146092
A0A140T9Z2
A0A348GSI3
A_23_P112026
AAA36081
AAH27882
AAO34405
AC007991
AEF30540
AK313259
AY221100
BAG36069
BBG06132
BC027882
CAA35663
CAB072820
CCDS47847
E5RH36
E5RIX2
ENSG00000131203
ENSP00000430505
ENSP00000430950
ENST00000518237
ENST00000518237.5
ENST00000522495
ENST00000522495.5
EntrezGene:3620
EntrezGene:IDO1
g185790_3p_at
GO:0000003
GO:0002376
GO:0002534
GO:0002666
GO:0002678
GO:0002830
GO:0003674
GO:0004833
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0006091
GO:0006520
GO:0006569
GO:0006950
GO:0006954
GO:0007155
GO:0007565
GO:0008150
GO:0008219
GO:0008283
GO:0009055
GO:0009056
GO:0009058
GO:0016491
GO:0019441
GO:0020037
GO:0022900
GO:0030485
GO:0032421
GO:0032496
GO:0032693
GO:0032735
GO:0033555
GO:0033754
GO:0034276
GO:0034354
GO:0034641
GO:0036269
GO:0042130
GO:0043065
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0044281
GO:0046007
GO:0046872
GO:0048856
GO:0051186
GO:0051213
GO:0055114
GO:0070233
GO:0070234
HGNC:6059
HPA023072
HPA023149
HPA027772
IDO1
IDO1-202
IDO1-207
ILMN_1656310
ILMN_3239965
IPR000898
IPR037217
J3KN03
JF772862
LC420315
M34455
M34455_at
M86472
M86473
M86474
M86475
M86476
M86477
M86478
M86479
M86480
M86481
MIM:147435
NM_002164
NP_002155
PF01231
PH_hs_0000100
TC08000305.hg
UPI00000012AA
X17668
Participant Of
hasComponent
Inferred To
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
IntEnz
GeneCards
ZINC target
PRO
HMDB Protein