ARHGAP29 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-195159
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Parg1/ArhGAP29
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ARHGAP29, PARG1
Chain
chain:1-1261
Other Identifiers
0006980154
11723813_at
11723814_s_at
11723815_at
11723816_at
11723817_at
11762028_at
1554736_at
1558280_s_at
16689828
203910_at
2423823
2423825
2423827
2423828
2423830
2423831
2423832
2423835
2423836
2423837
2423838
2423839
2423840
2423841
2423842
2423843
2423844
2423848
2423849
2423850
2423851
2423852
2423853
2423854
2423855
2423856
2423857
2423858
2423861
2423862
2423863
2423864
26534
36849_at
77476_at
7917850
9411
A_24_P333571
A_32_P187320
A_33_P3325502
AAB81012
AAH22483
AAH67839
AAH93741
AAH93767
AB208873
AL162735
ARHGAP29
ARHGAP29-201
ARHGAP29-202
BAD92110
BC022483
BC067839
BC093741
BC093767
CCDS748
CH471097
EAW73051
EAW73052
ENSG00000137962
ENSP00000260526
ENSP00000359237
ENST00000260526
ENST00000260526.10
ENST00000370217
ENST00000370217.3
EntrezGene:9411
EntrezGene:ARHGAP29
F8VWZ8
g4758881_3p_at
GE59557
GO:0003674
GO:0005096
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0007165
GO:0007266
GO:0008150
GO:0030165
GO:0030234
GO:0032991
GO:0035556
GO:0043167
GO:0043547
GO:0046872
GO:0051056
HGNC:30207
HPA026534
Hs2.364776.1.A1_3p_s_at
Hs2.70983.2.S1_3p_at
ILMN_1751474
IPR000198
IPR002219
IPR008936
IPR027267
IPR031160
MIM:610496
NM_001328664
NM_001328665
NM_001328666
NM_001328667
NM_004815
NP_001315593
NP_001315594
NP_001315595
NP_001315596
NP_004806
PF00130
PF00620
SM00109
SM00324
TC01002884.hg
TC01005638.hg
U90920
UPI000006CE1D
UPI000013D0E4
XM_011542439
XP_011540741
Participant Of
hasMember
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
HMDB Protein