NDUFV3 [mitochondrial inner membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-163943
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase 9 kDa subunit
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
NDUFV3
Chain
transit peptide:1-34, chain:35-108
Other Identifiers
11723072_x_at
11723449_a_at
11745460_at
19791
20463
226209_at
226616_s_at
30427
34142
3922930
3922931
3922935
3922937
3922938
3922944
3922945
3922946
3922947
3922948
4731
5XTB
5XTD
5XTH
5XTI
8068857
91619_s_at
91622_at
A_23_P211285
A_24_P241995
A_24_P416951
A_32_P1360
AAH21217
AAH33766
AAH54016
AB038163
AK289586
AP001629
BAB13732
BAF82275
BC021217
BC033766
BC054016
CAB034142
CAB56704
CAG46971
CAG46987
CCDS33572
CCDS33573
CH471079
CR542174
CR542190
EAX09524
EAX09526
ENSG00000160194
ENSP00000342895
ENSP00000346196
ENST00000340344
ENST00000340344.4
ENST00000354250
ENST00000354250.6
EntrezGene:4731
GE60222
GO:0003674
GO:0003723
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005654
GO:0005739
GO:0005743
GO:0005747
GO:0006091
GO:0006120
GO:0008137
GO:0016020
GO:0022607
GO:0032981
GO:0032991
GO:0034641
GO:0042775
GO:0043226
GO:0044281
GO:0055114
GO:0065003
GO:0070469
HGNC:7719
HPA019791
HPA020463
HPA030427
Hs.59745.1.S1_3p_a_at
ILMN_1765500
ILMN_2387731
IPR026193
MIM:602184
NDUFV3
NDUFV3-201
NDUFV3-202
NM_001001503
NM_021075
NP_001001503
NP_066553
PF15880
PH_hs_0022967
PH_hs_0032130
UPI0000130A1F
UPI000037848B
X99726
X99727
X99728
X99728_at
XM_011529586
XM_017028359
XP_011527888
XP_016883848
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
HMDB Protein
PDB
Interactors (1)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:P49821 NDUFV1  1 0.564 2