SUCLG2 [mitochondrial matrix]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-156628
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Succinyl-CoA synthetase, betaG chain
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
SUCLG2
Chain
transit peptide:1-37, chain:38-432
Other Identifiers
0000670161
00020+6.2.1.4
00020+6.2.1.5
00640+6.2.1.4
00640+6.2.1.5
00660+6.2.1.5
00720+6.2.1.5
11717610_s_at
11756967_x_at
16955975
212459_x_at
214835_s_at
215772_x_at
2680814
2680820
2680821
2680833
2680858
2680860
2680862
2680867
2680868
2680869
2680870
2680891
2680892
2680903
3426659
3426661
3426663
3426665
39252_at
46705
51998
8088664
8801
A0A024R325
A_21_P0000093
A_23_P99249
A_33_P3636590
AAC64397
AAD20032
AAH07716
AAH19868
AAH47024
AAH68602
AC099783
AC112213
AC113169
AC114401
AF058954
AF131748
AK310527
BC007716
BC019868
BC047024
BC068602
CCDS43104
CCDS54605
CH471055
E9PDQ8
EAW65456
EAW65457
ENSG00000172340
ENSP00000307432
ENSP00000419325
ENST00000307227
ENST00000307227.9
ENST00000493112
ENST00000493112.5
EntrezGene:8801
EntrezGene:SUCLG2
GE62884
GO:0000166
GO:0000287
GO:0003674
GO:0003824
GO:0004774
GO:0004775
GO:0004776
GO:0005515
GO:0005524
GO:0005525
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005739
GO:0005759
GO:0005886
GO:0006091
GO:0006099
GO:0006104
GO:0006105
GO:0006790
GO:0008150
GO:0016874
GO:0019003
GO:0032991
GO:0034641
GO:0042709
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0044281
GO:0045244
GO:0046872
GO:0046982
GO:0051186
HGNC:11450
HPA046705
HPA051998
Hs.247309.0.A1_3p_a_at
Hs.247309.0.A1_3p_x_at
Hs.247309.1.S1_3p_a_at
ILMN_1652379
IPR005809
IPR005811
IPR013650
IPR013815
IPR016102
IPR017866
IPR034722
MIM:603922
NM_001177599
NM_003848
NP_001171070
NP_003839
PF00549
PF08442
PH_hs_0031681
SUCLG2
SUCLG2-201
SUCLG2-204
TC03001533.hg
UPI0000209977
UPI000189265B
XM_017007420
XP_016862909
XR_001740348
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
HMDB Protein