Polyglutamyl-TUBB2A [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-SSC-8867392
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Sus scrofa
Compartment
Synonyms
A0A287A6Y9
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Reference Genes
Other Identifiers
100153507
100624785
A0A287AGU7
A0A287AHL4
AEMK02000051
DQIR01039050
DQIR01039052
DQIR01039053
DQIR01072085
DQIR01072087
DQIR01083038
DQIR01083931
DQIR01083932
DQIR01083933
DQIR01083935
DQIR01086612
DQIR01131996
DQIR01134050
DQIR01134929
ENSSSCG00000033655
ENSSSCP00000032857
ENSSSCP00000039578
ENSSSCP00000045099
ENSSSCP00000051702
ENSSSCT00000037872
ENSSSCT00000040472
ENSSSCT00000045032
ENSSSCT00000046321
EntrezGene:100153507
EntrezGene:100624785
EntrezGene:LOC100624785
EntrezGene:TUBB2B
EntrezGene:TUBB2B-201
EntrezGene:TUBB2B-203
EntrezGene:TUBB2B-205
EntrezGene:TUBB2B-207
GO:0000166
GO:0000226
GO:0000278
GO:0001764
GO:0003674
GO:0003924
GO:0005198
GO:0005200
GO:0005525
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005856
GO:0005874
GO:0007010
GO:0007017
GO:0007049
GO:0008150
GO:0030154
GO:0040011
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0048856
GO:0048870
HCZ94525
HCZ94527
HCZ94528
HDA27561
HDA27563
HDA38514
HDA39407
HDA39408
HDA39409
HDA39411
HDA42088
HDA87472
HDA89526
HDA90405
IPR000217
IPR002453
IPR003008
IPR008280
IPR013838
IPR017975
IPR018316
IPR023123
IPR036525
IPR037103
LOC100624785
PF00091
PF03953
PR01161
PR01163
SM00864
SM00865
Ssc.10115.3.S1_a_at
TUBB2B
UPI000000DC98
XM_021100120
XP_020955779
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
L-isoglutamyl-polyglutamic acid at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-glutamic acid residue to isoglutamyl-polyglutamic acid, forming an isopeptide bond with a polyglutamic acid.