ARIH2 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-975987
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase ARIH2, ARI2_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ARIH2, ARI2, TRIAD1, HT005
Chain
chain:1-493
Other Identifiers
0006290402
10425
11717394_at
11717395_a_at
11754979_x_at
16940557
201228_s_at
201229_s_at
201230_s_at
216008_s_at
2621828
2621831
2621832
2621836
2621837
2621846
2621847
2621848
2621850
2621851
2621855
2621858
2621862
2621864
2621866
2621868
2621869
2621872
2621873
2621874
2621875
2621876
2621877
3783118
3783119
3783123
39164_at
67381
69715
70963
8079662
A_23_P61881
A_24_P94651
AAC82469
AAG09696
AAH00422
AF099149
AF183427
AJ130978
AK313434
ARIH2
ARIH2-201
ARIH2-205
BAG36225
BC000422
C9JAU2
C9JBC5
C9JCL4
C9JZ71
CAA10276
CAG33066
CCDS2780
CH471055
CR456785
EAW64930
EAW64932
EAW64933
ENSG00000177479
ENSP00000348769
ENSP00000403222
ENST00000356401
ENST00000356401.8
ENST00000449376
ENST00000449376.5
EntrezGene:10425
EntrezGene:ARIH2
F8WCS4
g12653306_3p_a_at
g5453556_3p_a_at
GE61552
GO:0000151
GO:0000209
GO:0002376
GO:0003674
GO:0004842
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005737
GO:0006464
GO:0006511
GO:0006605
GO:0006810
GO:0007005
GO:0007275
GO:0008150
GO:0008270
GO:0008283
GO:0009056
GO:0015031
GO:0016567
GO:0016740
GO:0019899
GO:0030154
GO:0031466
GO:0031624
GO:0032436
GO:0032991
GO:0040007
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0046872
GO:0048588
GO:0048856
GO:0061630
GO:0070534
GO:0070936
GO:0071425
GO:1903955
HGNC:690
HPA067381
HPA069715
HPA070963
Hs.241558.2.S1_3p_a_at
ILMN_1792825
IPR001841
IPR002867
IPR013083
IPR017907
IPR031126
IPR031127
MIM:605615
NM_001317333
NM_001317334
NM_001349209
NM_001349210
NM_001349211
NM_001349212
NM_001349213
NM_001349214
NM_001349215
NM_001349216
NM_001349217
NM_001349218
NM_001349219
NM_001349220
NM_001349221
NM_001349222
NM_001349223
NM_001349224
NM_001349225
NM_001349226
NM_001349227
NM_006321
NP_001304262
NP_001304263
NP_001336138
NP_001336139
NP_001336140
NP_001336141
NP_001336142
NP_001336143
NP_001336144
NP_001336145
NP_001336146
NP_001336147
NP_001336148
NP_001336149
NP_001336150
NP_001336151
NP_001336152
NP_001336153
NP_001336154
NP_001336155
NP_001336156
NP_006312
NR_146082
NR_146083
NR_146084
NR_146085
PF01485
PH_hs_0012955
Q6IBL8
SM00184
SM00647
TC03002330.hg
UPI0000125EDA
XM_011533267
XM_011533268
XM_011533271
XM_011533273
XM_017005533
XM_017005534
XM_017005535
XM_017005536
XM_024453308
XM_024453309
XM_024453310
XM_024453311
XP_011531569
XP_011531570
XP_011531573
XP_011531575
XP_016861022
XP_016861023
XP_016861024
XP_016861025
XP_024309076
XP_024309077
XP_024309078
XP_024309079
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Interactors (6)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:P68036 UBE2L3  4 0.837 12
 UniProt:O14933 UBE2L6  2 0.83 12
 UniProt:P04637 TP53  27 0.691 5
 UniProt:Q93034 CUL5  2 0.576 12
 UniProt:P26367 PAX6  1 0.488 2
 UniProt:Q9NPD8 UBE2T  3 0.488 2