EIF3B [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-72542
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
eIF3-eta, eIF-3 eta, eIF3b, eIF3 p116, eIF3 p110, eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit 9, Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit 9
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
EIF3B, EIF3S9
Chain
chain:1-814
Other Identifiers
0001400059
0006450092
11720073_s_at
11720074_x_at
11725630_a_at
11745971_s_at
11745972_x_at
11750785_x_at
11757048_x_at
17042946
17562
203462_x_at
208688_x_at
211501_3p_s_at
211501_s_at
2987446
2987447
2987448
2987449
2987450
2987451
2987452
2987453
2987454
2987455
2987457
2987458
2987460
2987463
2987466
2987469
2987472
2987474
2987476
2987478
2987483
2987485
2987487
2987489
2987490
2987491
2987492
2987493
2KRB
2NLW
35323_at
48983
5K1H
8131111
8662
A0A024R821
A_14_P109217
A_23_P157072
A_33_P3239222
AAB42010
AAC99479
AAH01173
AAI10866
AC004840
AC004971
BC001173
BC110865
C9JQN7
C9JZG1
CAB017562
CCDS5332
CH236953
CH471144
EAL23951
EAW87237
EAW87240
EAW87241
EIF3B
EIF3B-201
EIF3B-202
EIF3S9
ENSG00000106263
ENSP00000354125
ENSP00000380206
ENST00000360876
ENST00000360876.8
ENST00000397011
ENST00000397011.2
EntrezGene:8662
EntrezGene:EIF3B
g12654668_3p_a_at
g12654668_3p_x_at
g2558667_3p_x_at
g4503526_3p_a_at
GE59427
GO:0001732
GO:0002183
GO:0003674
GO:0003676
GO:0003723
GO:0003743
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0005852
GO:0006412
GO:0006413
GO:0006446
GO:0008135
GO:0008150
GO:0009058
GO:0016282
GO:0022607
GO:0022618
GO:0031369
GO:0032991
GO:0033290
GO:0034641
GO:0043226
GO:0044403
GO:0045202
GO:0060090
GO:0065003
GO:0070062
GO:0071541
GO:0075522
GO:0075525
HGNC:3280
HPA048983
ILMN_1715636
ILMN_2278729
ILMN_2379469
IPR000504
IPR011400
IPR012677
IPR013979
IPR015943
IPR034363
IPR035979
MIM:603917
NM_001037283
NM_001362791
NM_001362792
NM_001362793
NM_003751
NP_001032360
NP_001349720
NP_001349721
NP_001349722
NP_003742
PF00076
PF08662
PH_hs_0024167
SM00360
TC07000030.hg
TC07002107.hg
TC07002108.hg
U62583
U78525
U78525_at
UPI000013F934
XM_011515599
XM_011515600
XM_011515601
XP_011513901
XP_011513902
XP_011513903
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
PDB