RPS25 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-6798707
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
40S small ribosomal protein 25, P25111, 40S ribosomal protein S25
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
RPS25
Chain
chain:1-125
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0002850601
0105700746
11715495_a_at
11758719_at
11758720_x_at
200091_PM_s_at
200091_s_at
2871987
2939519
31573_at
31801
3394069
3394071
3394075
3394076
3394080
3394082
3394083
4UG0
4V6X
5A2Q
5AJ0
5FLX
5LKS
5OA3
5T2C
5VYC
6230
6EK0
6FEC
6G18
6G4S
6G4W
6G51
6G53
6G5H
6G5I
7893564
7894043
7894119
7894990
7896133
7939068
7952129
A_23_P47357
AAA16105
AAH03537
AAH04294
AAH04986
AB061844
AK311883
BAB79482
BAG34824
BC003537
BC004294
BC004986
CCDS8406
CH471065
E9PK60
E9PQK3
EAW67426
ENSG00000118181
ENSG00000280831
ENSP00000435096
ENSP00000486392
ENST00000527673
ENST00000527673.1
ENST00000628770
EntrezGene:6230
EntrezGene:RPS25
GE80975
GO:0000184
GO:0003674
GO:0003723
GO:0003735
GO:0005198
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005615
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005730
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0005840
GO:0006412
GO:0006413
GO:0006605
GO:0006614
GO:0006810
GO:0008150
GO:0009056
GO:0009058
GO:0014069
GO:0015935
GO:0019083
GO:0022627
GO:0032991
GO:0034641
GO:0034655
GO:0043226
GO:0044403
GO:0070062
HGNC:10413
HPA031801
Hs.113029.1.A1_3p_a_at
Hs.113029.1.A1_3p_x_at
ILMN_1745594
IPR004977
IPR036388
M64716
M64716_at
MIM:180465
NM_001028
NP_001019
PF03297
PH_hs_0030699
PH_hs_0039607
RPS25
RPS25-202
RPS25-208
TC11002359.hg
UPI000000411C
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred To
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Interactors (2)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:P19320 VCAM1  1 0.527 4
 UniProt:Q9H2G4 TSPYL2  1 0.488 2